Author |
Message |
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
many thanks Leon great stuff
|
Thu May 04, 2017 6:04 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
this will be updated tomorrow terribly hungover and dont want to see tomorrows results in Tom
|
Mon May 08, 2017 3:01 pm |
|
|
Pommard
Group 2 winner
Joined: Tue Feb 26, 2013 1:58 pm Posts: 779
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
pjrhodes1970 wrote: this will be updated tomorrow terribly hungover and dont want to see tomorrows results in Tom Hungover? I thought your big double went down?
|
Mon May 08, 2017 3:53 pm |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
thats why i was hungover
|
Tue May 09, 2017 4:07 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Hans Jones has been stripped of his win in the DCC & Banned for the season by the League committee
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 11 2 John Morgan 8 3 Gene Rosen 8
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 Paul Rhodes/Jim Murray 9 3 John Morgan 7
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 20 2 John Morgan 15 3 Jim Murray 14
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 2 Day 2 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 11 NHC 09 TOTAL 20 John Morgan..................UKRA 08 NHC 07 TOTAL 15 Jim Murray....................UKRA 05 NHC 09 TOTAL 14 Gene Rosen...................UKRA 08 NHC 01 TOTAL 09 Thunderspark................UKRA 03 NHC 04 TOTAL 07 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 04 NHC 03 TOTAL 07 James Shea...................UKRA 04 NHC 01 TOTAL 05 David Robertson.............UKRA 01 NHC 04 TOTAL 05 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 02 NHC 02 TOTAL 04 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 00 NHC 04 TOTAL 04 Grayham Clutterbuck.......UKRA 02 NHC 01 TOTAL 03 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 00 NHC 02 TOTAL 02 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 01 NHC 01 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 00 NHC 01 TOTAL 01 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 00 NHC 01 TOTAL 01 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Darren Howells..............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01
Trainers yet to get off the mark Alex Cherrie Ben Bonnici Daniel French Doug Warren James Follis Martin Leedham Moliets Surfer Rob Plass Sirius Chill Tom P
We have 28 trainers they will be Split into groups after week 4
Super League - (5) Premier League- (5) Championship League - (6) League One- (6) League Two - (6)
|
Tue May 09, 2017 5:14 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 12 2 John Morgan 10 3 Gene Rosen 8
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 John Morgan 11 2 Paul Rhodes/Jim Murray 9
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes/John Morgan 21 2 Jim Murray 14
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 2 Day 3 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 12 NHC 09 TOTAL 21 John Morgan..................UKRA 10 NHC 11 TOTAL 21 Jim Murray....................UKRA 05 NHC 09 TOTAL 14 Gene Rosen...................UKRA 08 NHC 02 TOTAL 10 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 07 NHC 03 TOTAL 10 David Robertson.............UKRA 01 NHC 08 TOTAL 09 Thunderspark................UKRA 04 NHC 05 TOTAL 09 James Shea...................UKRA 06 NHC 01 TOTAL 07 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 04 NHC 02 TOTAL 06 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 00 NHC 06 TOTAL 06 Grayham Clutterbuck.......UKRA 02 NHC 02 TOTAL 04 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 00 NHC 02 TOTAL 02 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 01 NHC 01 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 00 NHC 01 TOTAL 01 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 00 NHC 01 TOTAL 01 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Darren Howells..............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01
Trainers yet to get off the mark Alex Cherrie Ben Bonnici Daniel French Doug Warren James Follis Martin Leedham Moliets Surfer Rob Plass Sirius Chill Tom P
|
Wed May 10, 2017 5:13 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 14 2 John Morgan 10 3 James Shea 8
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 John Morgan 13 2 Jim Murray 11 3 David Robertson 10
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes/John Morgan 23 2 Jim Murray 17
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 3 Day 1 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 14 NHC 09 TOTAL 23 John Morgan..................UKRA 10 NHC 13 TOTAL 23 Jim Murray....................UKRA 06 NHC 11 TOTAL 17 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 08 NHC 05 TOTAL 13 David Robertson.............UKRA 02 NHC 10 TOTAL 12 Gene Rosen...................UKRA 08 NHC 02 TOTAL 10 Thunderspark................UKRA 04 NHC 05 TOTAL 09 James Shea...................UKRA 08 NHC 01 TOTAL 09 Martyn Cairns.................UKRA 04 NHC 02 TOTAL 06 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 00 NHC 07 TOTAL 06 Grayham Clutterbuck.......UKRA 02 NHC 03 TOTAL 05 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 00 NHC 02 TOTAL 02 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 01 NHC 01 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 00 NHC 01 TOTAL 01 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 00 NHC 01 TOTAL 01 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Darren Howells..............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Sirius Chill....................UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Carl Arrogante...............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01
Trainers yet to get off the mark Alex Cherrie Ben Bonnici Daniel French Doug Warren James Follis Martin Leedham Moliets Surfer Rob Plass Tom P
Congratulations to Sirius Chill 1st win of season Carl Arrogante 1st ever win
|
Mon May 15, 2017 6:22 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 15 2 John Morgan 12 3 James Shea 8
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 John Morgan 15 2 Jim Murray 13 3 David Robertson 11
Leading DCC Trainers 1 John Morgan 27 2 Paul Rhodes 26 3 Jim Murray 19
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 3 Day 2 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins John Morgan..................UKRA 12 NHC 15 TOTAL 27 Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 15 NHC 11 TOTAL 26 Jim Murray....................UKRA 06 NHC 13 TOTAL 19 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 08 NHC 05 TOTAL 13 David Robertson.............UKRA 02 NHC 11 TOTAL 13 Gene Rosen...................UKRA 08 NHC 02 TOTAL 10 James Shea...................UKRA 08 NHC 02 TOTAL 10 Thunderspark................UKRA 04 NHC 05 TOTAL 09 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 05 NHC 02 TOTAL 07 Grayham Clutterbuck.......UKRA 04 NHC 03 TOTAL 07 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 00 NHC 07 TOTAL 06 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 00 NHC 02 TOTAL 02 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 01 NHC 01 TOTAL 02 Martin Leedham.............UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Sirius Chill....................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 00 NHC 02 TOTAL 02 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 00 NHC 02 TOTAL 02 Darren Howells..............UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Carl Arrogante...............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01
Trainers yet to get off the mark Alex Cherrie Ben Bonnici Daniel French Doug Warren James Follis Moliets Surfer Rob Plass Tom P
Congratulations to Martin who got off the mark with a lovely double
|
Tue May 16, 2017 6:16 am |
|
|
Pommard
Group 2 winner
Joined: Tue Feb 26, 2013 1:58 pm Posts: 779
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Hi Paul I have 2 flat wins now, race 17 this week . Darren
|
Tue May 16, 2017 8:00 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Pommard wrote: Hi Paul I have 2 flat wins now, race 17 this week . Darren Apologies Darren all corrected now
|
Tue May 16, 2017 8:11 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Dual Code Championship Cup 29 Trainers - Schedule This season it's open draw all the way luck of the draw this will be done by a random draw generator
First Round Qualifiers 13 Matches 3 Random Trainers will be given a bye and go through to round 2 this will be done by a random draw generator Leg 1 - Week 5 Leg 2 - Week 6
Second Round - Last 16 Leg 1 - Week 7 Leg 2 - Week 8
Quarter Final Leg 1 - Week 9 Leg 2 - Week 10
Semi Final Leg 1 - Week 11 Leg 2 - Week 12
Final Leg 1 - Week 13
Martin would you be able to do what you did last season to do the weekly draw and maybe host it on Review Show.
|
Tue May 16, 2017 8:25 am |
|
|
Lordedaw
Group 2 winner
Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 12:29 am Posts: 761 Location: Warwickshire
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
No worries re the draw as long as no one has a problem with me doing it as I am in it this year.
Its good to be off that list !!
|
Tue May 16, 2017 1:05 pm |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
OK well i have no issue with you doing it 100%
So maybe aim the first round draw for your week 4 review show so we will have the draw just prior to the 1st round 1st leag
we have 29 names 3 will get a random draw the rest to be split over 13 ties
thanks Martin mate
|
Tue May 16, 2017 3:12 pm |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 18 2 John Morgan 12 3 Josh/Jim 9
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 John Morgan 17 2 Jim Murray 15 3 Paul Rhodes 14
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 32 2 John Morgan 29 3 Jim Murray 24
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 3 Day 3 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 18 NHC 14 TOTAL 32 John Morgan..................UKRA 12 NHC 17 TOTAL 29 Jim Murray....................UKRA 09 NHC 15 TOTAL 24 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 09 NHC 06 TOTAL 15 David Robertson.............UKRA 02 NHC 11 TOTAL 13 Gene Rosen...................UKRA 08 NHC 02 TOTAL 10 James Shea...................UKRA 08 NHC 02 TOTAL 10 Thunderspark................UKRA 04 NHC 05 TOTAL 09 Grayham Clutterbuck.......UKRA 04 NHC 04 TOTAL 08 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 00 NHC 08 TOTAL 08 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 06 NHC 02 TOTAL 08 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 02 NHC 03 TOTAL 05 Sirius Chill....................UKRA 03 NHC 00 TOTAL 03 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 00 NHC 03 TOTAL 03 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 02 NHC 01 TOTAL 03 Martin Leedham.............UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 00 NHC 02 TOTAL 02 Darren Howells..............UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Taunton.......................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Ben Bonnici...................UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Moliets Surfer.................UKRA 00 NHC 01 TOTAL 01
Trainers yet to get off the mark Alex Cherrie Daniel French Doug Warren James Follis Rob Plass Tom P
Congratulations to Moliets Surfer & Ben Bonnici who both got off the mark today
|
Wed May 17, 2017 6:44 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 21 2 John Morgan 13 3 Josh/Jim 9
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 John Morgan 17 2 Jim Murray 16 3 Paul Rhodes 14
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 35 2 John Morgan 30 3 Jim Murray 25
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 4 Day 1 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 21 NHC 14 TOTAL 35 John Morgan..................UKRA 13 NHC 17 TOTAL 30 Jim Murray....................UKRA 09 NHC 16 TOTAL 25 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 09 NHC 06 TOTAL 15 David Robertson.............UKRA 03 NHC 11 TOTAL 14 James Shea...................UKRA 09 NHC 02 TOTAL 11 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 00 NHC 11 TOTAL 11 Gene Rosen...................UKRA 08 NHC 02 TOTAL 10 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 07 NHC 03 TOTAL 10 Thunderspark................UKRA 04 NHC 05 TOTAL 09 Grayham Clutterbuck.......UKRA 04 NHC 05 TOTAL 09 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 02 NHC 03 TOTAL 05 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 02 NHC 03 TOTAL 05 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 01 NHC 04 TOTAL 04 Darren Howells..............UKRA 03 NHC 00 TOTAL 03 Sirius Chill....................UKRA 03 NHC 00 TOTAL 03 Martin Leedham.............UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 00 NHC 02 TOTAL 02 Taunton.......................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Moliets Surfer................UKRA 00 NHC 02 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Ben Bonnici...................UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 James Follis...................UKRA 00 NHC 01 TOTAL 01 Tom P...........................UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01
Trainers yet to get off the mark Alex Cherrie Daniel French Doug Warren Rob Plass
Congratulations to Tom P for your first win Well done to James for getting off the mark
|
Mon May 22, 2017 7:24 am |
|
|
|