Author |
Message |
kenny1972
Group 2 winner
Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2009 2:41 pm Posts: 801 Location: Scotland
|
12:10 - Maria Royal/Ley Hunter
12:45 - Wizz Kid/Prohibit
1:20 - Zantenda/Elusive Kate
1:55 - Dabirsim/Sofast
2:30 - Goldikova(Nap)/Worthadd
3:15 - Hiruno D'Amour/St Nicholas Abbey
4:00 - Al Tair/Raqiyah
4:45 - Epic Love/Announce
|
Sun Oct 02, 2011 9:54 am |
|
|
anubisrich
Group 1 winner
Joined: Fri Apr 04, 2008 6:53 pm Posts: 2325
|
12.10 Ley Hunter/Maria Royal
12.45 Secret Asset/Wizz Kid
1.20 Zantenda (nap)/Yellow Rosebud
1.55 Dabirsim/So Fast
2.30 Goldikova/Dream Ahead
3.15 St Nicholas Abbey/Masked Marvel
4.00 Al Tair/Asraa Min Aalberg
4.45 Sandy's Charm/Announce
|
Sun Oct 02, 2011 10:54 am |
|
|
nashwan
Group 2 winner
Joined: Sat Jan 15, 2011 1:45 pm Posts: 951 Location: Thailand
|
12.10 - Ley Hunter -- Kasbah Bliss
12.45 - Prohibit -- Wizz Kid
1.20 - Yellow Rosebud -- Firelily
1.55 - Dabirsim (Nap) -- Sofast
2.30 - Goldikova -- Marchand D'or
3.15 - Reliable Man -- So You Think
4.00 - Al Tair -- Riahan
4.45 - Nahrain -- Announce
|
Sun Oct 02, 2011 11:17 am |
|
|
jjay82
Selling plater
Joined: Mon Mar 08, 2010 11:03 am Posts: 37
|
day 2
12:10 Kasbah Bliss/Elyaadi
12:45 Prohibit/Margot Did
13:20 Zantenda (Nap)/Fire lily
13:55 Dairism/Fort Bastion
14:30 Goldikova/Worthadd
15:15 Galikova/Snow Fairy
16:00 Al Tair/Areej
16:45 Annouce/banimpire
17:15 Roatan/On the Road Jack
|
Sun Oct 02, 2011 12:02 pm |
|
|
Al ferof169/1
Selling plater
Joined: Thu Mar 17, 2011 11:58 am Posts: 34
|
Arc Meeting Day 2
12.10 Kasbah Bliss//Terre Du Vent
12.45 Margot Did//Wizz Kid
1.20 Zantenda//Yellow Rosebud
1.25 Dabirsim//Sofast
2.30 Goldikova(Nap)//Marchand Dor
3.15 St Nicholas Abbey//Sarafina
4.00 Al Tair//Asraa Min Albarq
4.45 Nahrain//Announce
Last edited by Al ferof169/1 on Sun Oct 02, 2011 12:33 pm, edited 1 time in total.
|
Sun Oct 02, 2011 12:24 pm |
|
|
bilbobaggio
Selling plater
Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2009 4:50 pm Posts: 69
|
12:10 - Kasbah Bliss / Maria Royal
12:45 - Margot Did / Sole Power
1:20 - Zantenda (NAP) / Yellow Rosebud
1:55 - Dabirsim / So Fast
2:30 - Goldikova / Dream Ahead
3:15 - St Nicholas Abbey / Snow Fairy
4:00 - Raqiyah / Al Tair
4:45 - Nahrain / Banimpire
|
Sun Oct 02, 2011 12:32 pm |
|
|
Kevcon
Group 1 winner
Joined: Fri Feb 05, 2010 8:36 pm Posts: 1147
|
Day 2
12.10 Brigantin/ Ley Hunter
12.45 Wizz Kid / Prohibit
1.20 Zantenda / Elusive Kate
1.55 Dabirism (NAP) / Sofast
2.30 Goldikova / Worthadd
3.15 Meandre / Reliable Man
4.45 Nahrain / Julie's Love
|
Sun Oct 02, 2011 12:36 pm |
|
|
liney1991
Selling plater
Joined: Tue Jun 28, 2011 6:58 pm Posts: 31
|
Day 2
12.10 Ley Hunter/Kasbah Bliss
12.45 Prohibit/Margot Did
1.20 Zantenda/Elusive Kate
1.55 Darbisim(Nap)/Sofast
2.30 Goldikova/Dream Ahead
3.15 Masked Marvel/So You Think
4.00 Al Tair/Asraa Min Albarq
4.45 Nahrain/Announce
_________________ He who dares wins!
|
Sun Oct 02, 2011 12:42 pm |
|
|
mwesty1
Group 1 winner
Joined: Tue Dec 08, 2009 6:52 pm Posts: 2087 Location: WOLVERHAMPTON
|
12.10 Kasbah bliss ~ gentoo
12.45 Wizz kid ~ prohibit
1.20 Zantenda (nap) ~ yellow rosebud
1.55 Darbisim ~ fort bastion
2.30 Goldikova ~ bewitched
3.15 sarafina ~ workforce
4.00 Al Tair ~ Asraa Min Albarq
4.45 Nahrain ~ Announce
|
Sun Oct 02, 2011 1:04 pm |
|
|
niallmcfc
Handicapper
Joined: Sun Dec 13, 2009 3:47 pm Posts: 129
|
12:45 - Wizz Kid/Captain Dunne
1:20 - Zantenda/Yellow Rosebud
1:55 - Dabirsim/Sofast
2:30 - Dream Ahead/Worthadd
3:15 - Sarafina(nap)/Workforce
4:00 - Al Tair/Raihan
4:45 - Nahrain/Banimpire
|
Sun Oct 02, 2011 1:21 pm |
|
|
Dancing Brave
Group 1 winner
Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2009 2:24 pm Posts: 1903 Location: Edinburgh
|
Leaderboard
Nick - 365
Al Ferof - 345
DB - 325
Bilbo - 320
Liney - 320
Nashwan - 320
Jjay - 310
Rich - 300
Kevcon - 300
Kenny - 275
Westy - 270
Niall - 250
Final leg is the Breeders Cup meet at Churchill Downs next month!!
_________________ Out of the office!!
|
Mon Oct 03, 2011 12:40 pm |
|
|
Dancing Brave
Group 1 winner
Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2009 2:24 pm Posts: 1903 Location: Edinburgh
|
Re: The Tipping Competition - Not Summer Anymore 2011
Day 1 12:00 - Sam Winner/Solix 12:35 - Paintball/Edgardo Sol 13:10 - That'lldoboy/Rory Boy 13:45 - Mon Parrain/Fair Along 14:20 - Garde Champetre/Uncle Junior 14:55 - Oscargo/Garton King-NR/Killyglen 15:30 - Darlan(Nap)/Pasnip Pete
_________________ Out of the office!!
|
Thu Dec 08, 2011 4:12 pm |
|
|
hackett
Group 1 winner
Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 4:17 pm Posts: 1049 Location: Southampton
|
Re: The Tipping Competition - Not Summer Anymore 2011
Day 1
12:00 - Solix/Sam Winner 12:35 - Paintball/Golden Gael 13:10 - That'lldoboy/Rory Boy 13:45 - Mon Parrain/Fair Along 14:20 - Uncle Junior/Scotsirish 14:55 - Garton King/Los Nadis 15:30 - Darlan(Nap)/Balding Banker
|
Thu Dec 08, 2011 7:02 pm |
|
|
nick_driver
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 2:07 pm Posts: 1186 Location: Redhill
|
Re: The Tipping Competition - Not Summer Anymore 2011
12:00 Solix/Sybarite 12.35 Golden Gael/Tony Star 13:10 That'lldoboy/Rory Boy 13:45 Knockara Beau/Fair Along 14.20 Uncle Junior/A New Story 14:55 Oscargo (NAP)/Kayf Aramis 15:30 Darlan/Balding Banker
|
Thu Dec 08, 2011 8:51 pm |
|
|
Kevcon
Group 1 winner
Joined: Fri Feb 05, 2010 8:36 pm Posts: 1147
|
Re: The Tipping Competition - Not Summer Anymore 2011
Day 1
12.00 Sam Winner / Solix 12.35 Edgardo Sol / Paintball 1.10 That'llDoBoy / Rory Boy 1.45 Mon Parrain / Knockara Beau 2.20 Uncle Junior / Garde Champetre 2.55 Oscargo / Di Kaprio (Garton KIng is a non-runner) 3.30 Darlan (NAP) / Balding Banker
Last edited by Kevcon on Fri Dec 09, 2011 1:19 pm, edited 2 times in total.
|
Thu Dec 08, 2011 9:09 pm |
|
|
|