Author |
Message |
HurricaneRun
Group 1 winner
Joined: Mon Feb 22, 2010 1:12 pm Posts: 2133 Location: Newcastle England
|
Life And Soul/Sharaayeen
Contredanse/Eleanora Duse
Memory/Misty For Me
Drawnfromthepast/Hawkeyethenoo
Mizbah/Tell Dad
PRIMEVERE NAP/Izzi Top
Buthlezi/Barbican
_________________ HURRICANE FLY!!!!!!!GREATEST OF ALL TIME
|
Sun May 01, 2011 1:48 am |
|
|
giddy
Handicapper
Joined: Sun Dec 13, 2009 1:25 am Posts: 102
|
1000 Guineas day
1. Merchant of Dubai/Fox Hunt
2. Contredanse(NAP)/Pach Attack
3. Nova Hawk/Memory
4. Pastoral Player/Swilly Ferry
5. Democretes/Tell Dad
6. Izzi Top/Primevere
7. Art History/Buthelezi
|
Sun May 01, 2011 4:27 am |
|
|
17days
Group 2 winner
Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 3:34 pm Posts: 732 Location: Oxfordshire
|
2.05 Fox Hunt/Chiberta King
2.35 Contredanse/Field Day
3.15 Moonlight Cloud/Laughing Lashes
3.50 Fireback/Hawkeyethenoo
4.25 Tell Dad(NAP)/Mizbah
5.00 Primevere/Izzi Top
5.35 Art History/Barney Rebel
|
Sun May 01, 2011 6:22 am |
|
|
Al ferof169/1
Selling plater
Joined: Thu Mar 17, 2011 11:58 am Posts: 34
|
Day 2
2.05 Sharaayeen/Chiberta King
2.35 Chachamaidee/Pachattack
3.15 Hooray/Moonlight Cloud
3.50 Prime Defender(NAP)/Our Jonathan
4.25 Tell Dad/Chunky Diamond
5.00 Primevere/Dorcas Lane
5.35 Art History/Barbican
|
Sun May 01, 2011 6:34 am |
|
|
kenny1972
Group 2 winner
Joined: Wed Jan 07, 2009 2:41 pm Posts: 801 Location: Scotland
|
2:05 - Sharaayeen/Times Up
2:35 - Contredanse/Field Day
3:15 - Hooray/Havant
3:50 - Tiddliwinks/Fireback
4:25 - Rio Grande(NAP)/Commissar
5:00 - Primivere/Izzi Top
5:35 - Barbican/Art History
|
Sun May 01, 2011 8:25 am |
|
|
Kevcon
Group 1 winner
Joined: Fri Feb 05, 2010 8:36 pm Posts: 1147
|
2.05 Times Up / Life and Soul
2.35 Eleanora Duse / Contredanse
3.15 Memory / Hooray
3.50 Hawkeyethenoo / Tiddliwinks
4.25 Tell Dad (NAP)/ Rio Grande
4.50 Primevere / Izzi Top
5.35 Seargent Ablett / Art History
|
Sun May 01, 2011 9:03 am |
|
|
jackdaw
Handicapper
Joined: Mon Apr 14, 2008 2:23 pm Posts: 212
|
1000 Guineas Day
1405 - Chiberta King / Fox Hunt
1435 - Eleanora Duse / Field Day
1515 - Misty For Me / Memory
1550 - Silaah / Prime Defender
1625 - Tell Dad / Commissar
1700 - Primevere / Dorcas Lane
1735 - Sergeant Ablett (NAP) / Art History
|
Sun May 01, 2011 9:11 am |
|
|
jjay82
Selling plater
Joined: Mon Mar 08, 2010 11:03 am Posts: 37
|
Day 2
1405 Fox Hunt/Coin of the realm
1435 Mirror Lake/Eleanor Duse
1515 Memory/Hooray
1550 Barney McGrew/Docofthebay
1625 Tell Dad (NAP)/Red Aggressor
1700 Charleston Lady/Izzi Top
1735 Art History/Bride Belle
|
Sun May 01, 2011 9:25 am |
|
|
mwesty1
Group 1 winner
Joined: Tue Dec 08, 2009 6:52 pm Posts: 2087 Location: WOLVERHAMPTON
|
1000 Guineas Day
205: Times Up / Sweet Origin
235: Field day / Mirror Lake
315: Moonlight Cloud (NAP) / Empowering
350: Barney Mcgrew / Hawkeyethenoo
425: red Agressor / Commisioner
500: Primevere / Charleston lady
535: Barney Rebel / Barbican
|
Sun May 01, 2011 9:27 am |
|
|
dixiedancing
Handicapper
Joined: Sun May 27, 2007 6:34 pm Posts: 119 Location: Surrey, England
|
DAY TWO
2.05 CHIBERTA KING (NAP) / The Fonz
2.35 Eleanora Duse / Contredanse
3.15 Moonlight Cloud / Make A Dance
3.50 Barney McGrew / Jack My Boy
4.25 Tell Dad / Red Aggressor
5.00 Primevere / Charleston Lady
5.35 Buthelezi / Art History
|
Sun May 01, 2011 9:33 am |
|
|
Finalfurlong
Handicapper
Joined: Mon Nov 10, 2008 11:59 am Posts: 249 Location: West Yorkshire UK
|
Day 2
2.05 Fox Hunt/Chiberta King
2.35 Mirror Lake/Contredanse
3.15 Havant/Maqaasid
3.50 Prime Defender/Swilly Ferry
4.25 Tell Dad/Red Aggressor
5.00 Izzi Top/Dorcas Lane
5.35 Art History (Nap)/Barbican
|
Sun May 01, 2011 10:33 am |
|
|
hackett
Group 1 winner
Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 4:17 pm Posts: 1049 Location: Southampton
|
Damn i missed this can i start on the next race?
15.50 Hawkeyethenoo/curtains
16.25 tell dad/commissar
17.00 izzi top/dorcas lane
17.35 art history NAP/bridle belle
|
Sun May 01, 2011 1:34 pm |
|
|
Mikey1892
Handicapper
Joined: Wed Nov 25, 2009 3:00 am Posts: 493
|
Joint 7th not a bad showing roll on Epsom lol
|
Mon May 02, 2011 8:35 am |
|
|
Dancing Brave
Group 1 winner
Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2009 2:24 pm Posts: 1903 Location: Edinburgh
|
Oaks Day -
1:40 - Timepiece/Antara
2:10 - Dance And Dance/Citrus Star
2:45 - Midday (Nap)/St Nicholas Abbey
3:25 - Oriental Scot/Right Step
4:05 - Siren's Song /Blue Bunting
4:50 - Hooray/Utley
5:25 - Cloud Rock/Fityaan
_________________ Out of the office!!
|
Thu Jun 02, 2011 2:00 pm |
|
|
anubisrich
Group 1 winner
Joined: Fri Apr 04, 2008 6:53 pm Posts: 2325
|
I like a lot of your second choices db
1:40 - Antara/Timepiece
2:10 - Arabian Spirit/Start Right
2:45 - St Nicholas Abbey(Nap)/Dandino
3:25 - Resurge/Dhaamer
4:05 - Blue Bunting/Havant
4:50 - Utley/Hooray
5:25 - Fityaan/Reposer
|
Thu Jun 02, 2011 3:18 pm |
|
|
|