|
Page 1 of 1
|
[ 3 posts ] |
|
Author |
Message |
Dancing Brave
Group 1 winner
Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2009 2:24 pm Posts: 1903 Location: Edinburgh
|
JUDDMONTE ARMORY
The Class Of 2011
Henry Cecil Warren Place Airfield (Dansili - Emplane) Born - 31/01/2011 - Bay f Dansili – Hasili / Irish River – Peplum Sister to Graded/Group winners Aviate & Early March, and ill-fated 2yo Wingwalker. - Bouyant (Oasis Dream - Passage Of Time) Born - 15/02/2011 - Brown f Green Desert – Hope / Dansili – Clepsydra Dam, winner of the Criterium de Saint-Cloud, sister to Father Time and 3/4 parts sister to Timepiece. - Button Down (Oasis Dream - Modesta) Born - 01/04/2011 - Bay f Green Desert – Hope / Sadler's Wells – Modena Half-sister to Model Pupil; Dam, listed winning half-sister to to Midsummer, and to Oaks heroine, Reams Of Verse. - Cycle (Dansili - Ithaca) Born - 11/02/2011 - Bay f Danehill – Hasili / Distant View – Reams Of Verse Sister to Group 2 winner Zacinto; Dam Group 3 placed daughter of Oaks heroine, Reams Of Verse - Dorset Cream (Dansili - Blend) Born - 23/03/2011 - Bay f Danehill – Hasili / Zafonic – Bonash Dam, sister to Bionic, Dam of Phoenix Tower, and half sister to Day Flight & unbeaten 2yo Sense Of Joy. - Equitable (Dansili - Honest Quality) Born - 13/01/2011 - Bay c Danehill – Hasili / Elusive Quality - Honest Lady First foal; Dam, listed winning half-sister to Grade 1 hero First Defence, out of half-sister to Chester House & Empire Maker. - Fair Share (Rail Link - Quota) Born - 18/03/2011 - Bay c Dansili – Docklands / Rainbow Quest – Armeria Half-brother to listed winner Protectress; Dam, sister to Racingpost Trophy hero & St Leger runner-up Armiger - Millport (Zamindar - Wemyss Bay) Born - 09/02/2011 - Bay f Gone West – Zaizafon / Sadler's Wells – Wemyss Bight First foal; Dam, sister to Beat Hollow, out of Irish Oaks heroine, Wemyss Bight. - Peril (Pivotal - Portodora) Born - 22/04/2011 - Chestnut c Polar Falcon - Fearless Revival / Kingmambo – High Walden Dam, out of a Graded placed 3/4 parts sister to Oaks heroine, Reams Of Verse. - Robotic (Oasis Dream - Bionic) Born - 09/02/2011 - Bay c Green Desert – Hope / Zafonic – Bonash Half-brother to Phoenix Tower & Diplomatic Agent; Dam, half-sister to four time Group 3 winner, Day Flight. - Unnamed (Mizzen Mast - Brief Look) Born - 05/02/2011 - Grey c Cozzene – Kinema / Sadler's Wells – Half Glance First foal; Dam, winning daughter of Group 3 winning 2yo Half Glance, half sister to Irish Derby & St Leger placed Tycoon. - Unnamed (Oasis Dream - Kind) Born - 10/04/2011 - Bay f Green Desert – Hope / Danehill – Rainbow Lake Half-sister to the mighty Frankel, and to Bullet Train, as well as Noble Mission; Dam, enjoyed listed success, and was herself a half-sister to Group/Grade 1 winner, Powerscourt. - Unnamed (Oasis Dream - Midsummer) Born - 27/04/2011 - Bay f Polar Falcon - Fearless Revival / Kingmambo – Modena Sister to multiple Group 1 winner, Midday and to yards' Midsummer Sun; Dam, half-sister to Manifest, Elmaamul & Oaks heroine, Reams Of Verse. -
Roger Charlton Beckhampton Hooded (Empire Maker - Yashmak) Born - 04/03/2011 - Bay c Unbridled – Toussaud / Danzig – Slightly Dangerous 3/4 parts brother to Sound of Nature; Dam, Grade 1 winning sibling to Warning, Commander In Chief, Deploy, Dushyantor & Jibe. - Unnamed (Rail Link - Affluent) Born - 06/02/2011 - Bay c Dansili – Docklands / Oasis Dream - Valencia First foal; Dam, winning half-sister to Cantabria and Deportivo. - Unnamed (Three Valleys - Chasing Stars) Born - 16/02/2011 - Chestnut c Diesis – Skiable / Observatory - Post Modern First foal; Dam, listed winner in France, out of an unraced sister to Epsom Oaks heroine, Reams Of Verse. - Unnamed (First Defence - Didina) Born - 27/03/2011 - Bay f Unbridled's Song – Honest Lady / Nashwan - Didicoy Half-sister to multiple listed winner, Tantina, and to Trekking; Dam, listed winner from the further family of Champion 2yo, Xaar. - Unnamed (First Defence - Family) Born - 28/02/2011 - Bay f Unbridled's Song – Honest Lady / Danzig - Razyana Sister to Group 3 winner Dundonnell; Dam, unraced sister to Group 1 winner and leading sire, Danehill. - Unnamed (Smart Strike - Intercontinental) Born - 25/02/2011 - Dark Bay f Mr Prospector - Classy ´n Smart / Danehill - Hasili Dam, Grade 1 winning sister to Dansili, Banks Hill, Cacique & Champs Elysees, and half-sister to Heat Haze & Deluxe. - Unnamed (Mizzen Mast - Palisade) Born - 16/02/2011 - Grey c Cozzene – Kinema / Gone West – Peplum Brother to Grade 2 winner Jibboom. From the further family of Aviate & Early March. - Unnamed (Oasis Dream - Scuffle) Born - 28/02/2011 - Grey f Green Desert – Hope / Daylami – Tantina First foal; Dam, listed placed half-sister to Bated Breath & Cityscape. - Unnamed (Champs Elysees - Short Dance) Born - 19/01/2011 - Bay f Danehill – Hasili / Hennessy – Clog Dance Dam, listed winning 3/4 parts sister to Group 3 placed 2yo Yankadi. - Unnamed (First Defence - Trekking) Born - 23/03/2011 - Bay f Unbridled's Song – Honest Lady / Gone West - Didina Half-sister to Deck Walk; Dam, Grade 2 winning half-sister to multiple listed winner, Tantina, from the further family of Champion 2yo, Xaar. -
Pat Eddery Musk Hill Unnamed (Empire Maker - Around) Born - 06/04/2011 - Bay c Unbridled – Toussaud / Danehill – Roupala Dam, maiden sister to Group 3 winners Danefair, Prove & Vortex. - Unnamed (First Defence - Rougeur) Born - 24/04/2011 - Bay f Unbridled's Song – Honest Lady / Blushing Groom – Media Luna Half sister to Kentucky Oaks heroine, Flute. - Unnamed (Three Valleys - Winter Sunrise) Born - 20/02/2011 - Chestnut f Diesis - Skiable / Pivotal – Winter Solstice Half-sister to Winsili; Dam, half-sister to Shortest Day, from the family of Polish Summer & Meteor Storm. -
John Gosden Clarehaven Gold Struck (Raven's Pass - Love The Rain) Born - 01/03/2011 - Dark Bay c Elusive Quality – Ascutney / Rainbow Quest – Sky Love Half-brother to listed winner Quenched & Group 2 runner-up Raincoat. - Oakbank (Empire Maker - Summer Shower) Born - 11/02/2011 - Bay c Unbridled – Toussaud / Sadler's Wells – Summer Shower Half-brother to Starboard; Dam, listed placed sister to Doctor Fremantle. - Unnamed (Empire Maker - Costume) Born - 31/03/2011 - Bay c Unbridled – Toussaud / Danehill – Dance Dress Dam, Grade 2 winner in the US, out of Group 3 winner Dance Dress. - Unnamed (Oasis Dream - Innocent Air) Born - 25/03/2011 - Bay f Green Desert – Hope / Galileo – Minskip Dam, listed winning half-sister to Skipping & Minority. - Unnamed (Mizzen Mast - Light Jig) Born - 07/04/2011 - Grey f Cozzene – Kinema / Danehill – Nashmeel Half-sister to Treble Jig; Dam, Grade 1 winner stateside. - Unnamed (Halling - Maritima) Born - 25/03/2011 - Chestnut f Diesis – Dance Machine / Darshaan – Armeria Dam, unplaced half-sister to Racingpost Trophy hero &St Leger runner-up Armiger - Unnamed (Oasis Dream - Mirabilis) Born - 15/03/2011 - Bay f Green Desert – Hope / Lear Fan - Media Nox Dam, Group 3 winning half-sister to Prix de Diane winner, Nebraska Tornado, and to Group 2 winner, Burning Sun. - Unnamed (Pivotal - Morzine) Born - 05/03/2011 - Chestnut f Polar Falcon - Fearless Revival / Miswaki - Skiable Dam, winning half-sister to Three Valleys, out of a listed placed half-sister to the mighty Hasili. - Unnamed (E Dubai - Musicanti) Born - 06/03/2011 - Bay f Mr Prospector – Words Of War / Nijinsky – Populi 3/4 parts sister to Dewhurst Stakes hero Distant Music. - Unnamed (Oasis Dream - Phantom Wind) Born - 12/04/2011 - Bay c Green Desert – Hope / Storm Cat – Ryafan Dam, Group 3 winner & Matron Stakes placed, out of four-time Group 1 heroine Ryafan. - Unnamed (Invincible Spirit - Zenda) Born - 26/02/2011 - Bay c Green Desert - Rafha / Zamindar – Hope Dam, won the French 1000 Guineas and is a sister to Champion Sprinter, Oasis Dream. -
Charlie Hills Faringdon Place Abatis (Aptitude - Rouwaki) Born - 23/02/2011 - Dark Bay f A.P. Indy – Dokki / Miswaki – Rougeur Sister to listed winner Critical Moment & half-sister to Group 3 winner Rerouted. - Arable (Three Valleys - Cut Corn) Born - 08/03/2011 - Chestnut c Diesis – Skiable / King's Theatre – Harvest Dam, out of an unraced half sister to Champion Sprinter Oasis Dream & French 1,000 Guineas heroine Zenda. - Martinette (Mizzen Mast - Faraway Flower) Born - 15/02/2011 - Dark Bay f Cozzene - Kinema / Distant View – Silver Star First foal; Dam, winning 2yo for this yard, out of a listed placed sister to Champion 2yo Xaar - Translation (Champs Elysees - Codename) Born - 26/01/2011 - Bay f Danehill – Hasili / Sadler's Wells – Orford Ness Dam, unraced 3/4 parts sister to Weightless, and half-sister to Main Aim, Home Affairs & Verdant. - Tuddenham (Latent Heat - Storming On) Born - 06/02/2011 - Dark Bay c Maria's Mon – True Flare / Storm Cat - Trekking Dam, unraced daughter of Grade 2 placed Trekking. - Unnamed (Rail Link - Alumni) Born - 28/01/2011 - Bay f Dansili – Docklands / Selkirk - Ajuga Half-sister to listed winner Dux Scholar; Dam, listed winner for this yard. - Unnamed (Three Valleys - Coming Back) Born - 27/02/2011 - Chestnut c Diesis – Skiable / Fantastic Light - Return First foal; Dam, winning half-sister to Group 2 placed Address Unknown. - Unnamed (Empire Maker - Introducing) Born - 21/03/2011 - Dark Bay f Unbridled – Toussaud / Deputy Minister - Interim Dam, winning half-sister to Grade 1 hero Midships & four-time listed winner & Nassau Stakes placed Principal Role. - Unnamed (Three Valleys - Tarot Card) Born - 02/03/2011 - Bay c Diesis – Skiable / Fasliyev - Well Beyond Dam, winning half-sister to Group 2 placed Well Warned & listed winner Out Of Reach. - Unnamed (Mizzen Mast - Tolerance) Born - 27/02/2011 - Chestnut c Cozzene – Kinema / Seeking The Gold - Toussaud Dam, winning 3/4 parts sister to Chester House, Chiselling & Decarchy, and half-sister to Empire Maker & Honest Lady. -
Amanda Perrett Coombelands Field Force (Champs Elysees - Fairy Steps) Born - 19/04/2011 - Bay c Danehill – Hasili / Rainbow Quest – Light Step Dam, out of a listed winning half-sister to Royal Lodge winner Breeders' Cup Juvenile runner-up Eltish. - Spacelab (Champs Elysees - Shuttle Mission) Born - 17/01/2011 - Bay f Danehill – Hasili / Sadler's Wells – Space Quest First foal; Dam, 3/4 parts sister to multiple listed winner & Group 2 placed Kocab. - Undulate (Three Valleys - Singleton) Born - 01/02/2011 - Bay f Diesis – Skiable / Singspiel – Rive Dam, Group 3 placed for Warren Place. - Unnamed (Observatory - Grand Coral) Born - 06/05/2011 - Chestnut c Distant View – Stellaria / Grand Lodge – Coraline Dam, unraced half sister to Reefscape, Coastal Path, Martaline & Clear Thinking. - Unnamed (First Defence - Out Of Reach) Born - 04/03/2011 - Bay f Unbridled's Song – Honest Lady / Warning - Well Beyond Dam, listed winning half-sister to Group 2 placed Well Warned. - Unnamed (Arch - Proud Fact) Born - 02/03/2011 - Bay f Kris S – Aurora / Known Fact - Proud Lou Dam, listed winning half-sister to French 1,000 Guineas heroine Houseproud. - Unnamed (Kitten's Joy - Tinge) Born - 11/02/2011 - Bay c El Prado – Kitten's First / Kingmambo - Toussaud Dam, unraced 3/4 parts sister to Chester House, Chiselling & Decarchy, & half-sister to Empire Maker & Honest Lady. - Unnamed (Three Valleys - Western Appeal) Born - 18/02/2011 - Chestnut c Diesis – Skiable / Gone West – Zaizafon Half-sister to Desert Image; Dam, full sister to 2000 Guineas winner, Zafonic, and to Zamindar. -
Sir Michael Stoute Freemason Lodge Call Ahead (Three Valleys - Payphone) Born - 04/04/2010 - Chestnut f Diesis – Skiable / Anabaa – Phone West Half-sister to Touchtone; Dam, from the further family of Danehill. - Defendant (Medicean - Razzle) Born - 28/02/2010 - Bay c Machiavellian – Mystic Goddess / Danzig – Razyana Dam, unraced full sister to Danehill. - Digress (Oasis Dream - Change Course) Born - 03/02/2010 - Bay c Green Desert – Hope / Sadler's Wells – Orford Ness Dam, half-sister to Main Aim. -033 Dream Wild (Oasis Dream - Wince) Born - 06/05/2010 - Bay f Green Desert – Hope / Selkirk – Flit Half-sister to Group 1 winner, Quiff, and to Total Command & Arabian Gulf; Dam, winner of the 1,000 Guineas. - Mission Approved (Dansili - Moon Search) Born - 07/03/2010 - Bay c Danehill – Hasili / Rainbow Quest - Eva Luna Half-brother to this years' Supreme Novices' winner, Cinders And Ashes; Dam, Group 2 winning half-sister to St Leger winner, Brian Boru, as well as yards Group 2 winner, Sea Moon. -8 Omnipresent (Rail Link - Protectress) Born - 18/04/2010 - Bay c Dansili – Docklands / Hector Protector - Quota Closely related to Wafeira; Dam, from the family of Armiger. - Pavlosk (Arch - Tsar's Pride) Born - 21/02/2010 - Bay f Kris S – Aurora / Sadler’s Wells - Bold Empress Half-sister to Exhibit One & Main Focus; Dam, sister to Well Dressed, from the family of Zafonic & Zamindar. - Plover (Oasis Dream - Short Dance) Born - 28/01/2010 - Bay f Green Desert – Hope / Hennerssy – Clog Dance Dam, listed winning half-sister to Heart Stopping. - Pressure Point (Oasis Dream - Arrive) Born - 27/02/2010 - Bay c Green Desert – Hope / Kahyasi – Kerali Full brother to Group 3 winner, Visit, and half-brother to Group 1 winner, Promising Lead; Dam, listed winning full sister to successful broodmare, Hasili. - Vital Evidence (Empire Maker - Promising Lead) Born - 12/02/2010 - Bay c Unbridled – Toussaud / Danehill – Arrive Dam, Group 1 winning half-sister to Grade 3 winner, Visit, from the family of successful broodmare, Hasili. - Vote Early (Dansili - Reel Style) Born - 12/05/2010 - Brown f Danehill – Hasili / Rainbow Quest – Western Reel Dam, from the family of Dance Parade. - Unnamed (First Defence - Intercontinental) Born - 10/02/2010 - Bay c Unbridled's Song – Honest Lady / Danehill - Hasili Dam, Grade 1 winner stateside, who is full sister to Dansili, and to Group/Grade 1 winners, Banks Hill, Cacique & Champs Elysees, as well as being a half-sister to Grade 1 winner, Heat Haze. -
Dermot Weld Rosewell Brooch (Empire Maker - Daring Diva) Born - 04/03/2011 - Bay f Unbridled – Toussaud / Dansili – Aspiring Diva Half-sister to listed winner, Caponata; Dam, multiple listed winning sister to Emulous. - Enterprising (Dansili - Indication) Born - 11/03/2011 - Bay f Danehill – Hasili / Sadler’s Wells - Insinuate Sister to Stipulate; Dam, closely related to a string of winners including Take The Hint, Stronghold, Indication & Imply. - First Sitting (Dansili - Aspiring Diva) Born - 18/04/2011 - Bay c Danehill – Hasili / Distant View – Queen Of Song Brother to Matron Stakes winner, Emulous. - Flying Jib (Oasis Dream - Jibboom) Born - 29/03/2011 - Grey f Green Desert – Hope / Mizzen Mast - Palisade Dam, Grade 2 winner from the family of Boatman & Emplane. - Lanyard (Mizzen Mast - Geographic) Born - 05/02/2011 - Grey f Cozzene – Kinema / Empire Maker - Dokki Dam, unraced half-sister to Grade 1 winning pair, Aptitude & Sleep Easy. - Nonchalant (Oasis Dream x Comeback Queen) Born - 19/03/2011 - Grey c Green Desert – Hope / Nayef – Miss Universe Dam, listed runner-up, half-sister to Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf winner Donativum. - Renown (Champs Elysees - Fame At Last) Born - 23/05/2011 - Chestnut c Danehill – Hasili / Quest For Fame - Ranales 3/4 parts brother to twenty-time Stakes winner Famous Name & Group 3 winner Big Break, and half-brother to listed winner Zaminast. - Tested (Selkirk - Prove) Born - 02/02/2011 - Bay f Sharpen Up – Annie Edge / Danehill - Roupala Half sister to listed placed Track Record; Dam, Group 3 winning sister to Danefair & Vortex. - Unnamed (First Defence - Hasardeuse) Born - 15/03/2011 - Bay f Unbridled's Song – Honest Lady / Distant View – Harpia Dam, unraced daughter of Grade 2 winner Harpia - sister to Sprint Cup hero/outstanding sire Danehill - Unnamed (Empire Maker - Supposition) Born - 16/02/2011 - Dark Bay c Unbridled – Toussaud / Dansili - Topicality First foal; Dam, Moyglare Stud Stakes placed as a 2yo for this yard. -
_________________ Out of the office!!
|
Thu Nov 03, 2011 2:20 pm |
|
|
Dancing Brave
Group 1 winner
Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2009 2:24 pm Posts: 1903 Location: Edinburgh
|
JUDDMONTE ARMORY
The Classic Division
Henry Cecil Warren Place Anew (Oasis Dream - Kid Gloves) Born - 13/05/2010 - Bay f Green Desert – Hope / In The Wings – Kerali Half-sister to Group/Grade 2 winner, Treat Gently; Dam, half-sister to successful broodmares Hasili & Arrive. - Archive (Dansili - Modesta) Born - 09/03/2010 - Bay f Danehill – Hasili / Sadler's Wells – Modena Half-sister to Intense and to promising 3yo, Model Pupil; Dam, listed winning half-sister to to Midsummer, and to Oaks heroine, Reams Of Verse. - Autun (Empire Maker - Sense Of Joy) Born - 19/02/2010 - Bay c Unbridled – Toussaud / Dansili – Bonash First foal; Dam, winner of the Prestige Stakes, and a half-sister to four time Group 3 winner, Day Flight. 81- Demonic (Dansili - Bionic) Born - 29/01/2010 - Bay c Danehill – Hasili / Zafonic – Bonash Half-brother to Phoenix Tower & Diplomatic Agent; Dam, half-sister to four time Group 3 winner, Day Flight. 4- Disclaimer (Dansili - Novellara) Born - 23/01/2010 - Bay g Danehill – Hasili / Sadler's Wells – Modena Half-brother to Word Power; Dam, enjoyed listed success, and was a half-sister to Midsummer, and to Oaks heroine, Reams Of Verse. 32321- Emperical (Oasis Dream - Kalima) Born - 14/05/2010 - Bay c Green Desert – Hope / Kahyasi – Sookera Half-brother to Jet Away and to yards exciting unraced 3yo, Checkpoint; Dam, half-sister to successful broodmares Hasili & Arrive. 3- Etoile De Lune (Zamindar - Jolie Etoile) Born - 22/03/2010 - Chestnut f Gone West – Zaizafon / Diesis – Willstar Half-sister to Preferential; Dam, a half-sister to Group 1 winner, Etoile Montante. - Grasped (Zamindar - Imroz) Born - 12/03/2010 - Chestnut f Gone West – Zaizafon / Nureyev – All At Sea Half-sister to Posteritas and Elbe; Dam, out of Oaks runner-up, All At Sea. - Hot Snap (Pivotal - Midsummer) Born - 29/03/2010 - Chestnut f Polar Falcon - Fearless Revival / Kingmambo – Modena Half-sister to multiple Group 1 winner, Midday and to yards' Midsummer Sun; Dam, half-sister to Manifest, Elmaamul & Oaks heroine, Reams Of Verse. 1- Morpheus (Oasis Dream - Kind) Born - 13/03/2010 - Bay c Green Desert – Hope / Danehill – Rainbow Lake Half-brother to the mighty Frankel, and to Bullet Train, as well as Noble Mission; Dam, enjoyed listed success, and was herself a half-sister to Group/Grade 1 winner, Powerscourt. 7- Optical (Observatory - Blueberry) Born - 03/04/2010 - Chestnut f Distant View – Stellaria / Zafonic – Clepsydra Half sister to Handicap winner Blue Dahlia; Dam, unraced half sister to Grade 3 placed Minjinsky. - Originate (Oasis Dream - Sandglass) Born - 15/03/2010 - Bay c Green Desert – Hope / Zafonic – Clepsydra Dam, closely related to Group 1 winners, Timepiece & Passage Of Time, alongside numerous other winners including Group 2 victor, Father Time. - Retirement Plan (Monsun - Passage Of Time) Born - 06/02/2010 - Bay c Konigsstuhl – Mosella / Dansili – Clepsydra First foal; Dam, Group 1 winner, who was a full sister to Group 2 victor, Father Time, and a half-sister to Falmouth Stakes winner, Timepiece. - Riposte (Dansili - Rainbow Lake) Born - 25/02/2010 - Bay f Danehill – Hasili / Rainbow Quest – Rockfest Closely related to Kind and half-sister to Group/Grade 1 winner, Powerscourt; Dam, won the Lancashire Oaks. - Venue (Beat Hollow - Shirley Valentine) Born - 21/02/2010 - Bay c Sadler's Wells – Wemyss Bight / Shirley Heights – Slightly Dangerous Half brother to listed winner Multiplex & listed placed Picture Editor & Valentine Band; dam, half-sister to Warning 7-
Roger Charlton Beckhampton Abated (Dansili - Tantina) Born - 11/05/2010 - Bay f Danehill – Hasili / Distant View – Didina Full sister to Group 1 winner in waiting, Bated Breath, and half-sister to three time Group 3 winner, Cityscape. Dam, listed winner from the family of Champion 2yo, Xaar. 62- Dawn Of Empire (Empire Maker - Didina) Born - 30/04/2010 - Bay f Unbridled – Toussaud / Nashwan - Didicoy Half-sister to multiple listed winner, Tantina, and to Trekking; Dam, listed winner from the further family of Champion 2yo, Xaar. - Derwent (Mizzen Mast - Skiable) Born - 04/04/2010 - Bay c Cozzene – Kinema / Niniski - Kerali Half-brother to Three Valleys; Dam, half-sister to successful broodmares Hasili & Arrive. 61280- Dundonnell (First Defence - Family) Born - 30/01/2010 - Bay c Unbridled's Song – Honest Lady / Danzig - Razyana Dam, unraced sister to Group 1 winner and leading sire, Danehill. 31124- Pythagorean (Oasis Dream - Hypoteneuse) Born - 12/03/2010 - Bay c Green Desert – Hope / Sadler's Wells – Phantom Gold Dam, full sister to Flight Of Fancy, Well Hidden and listed winner, Golden Stream. 3223- Rail Star (Rail Link - Widescreen) Born - 26/03/2010 - Bay f Dansili – Docklands / Distant View – Widescreen Sister to winning 2yo Newnton Lodge; Dam, unraced sister to Zafonic & Zamindar. - Russian Link (Rail Link - Zathonia) Born - 03/04/2010 - Bay f Dansili – Docklands / Zafonic – Danthonia Dam, maiden half sister to listed winner Zante. - So Beloved (Dansili - Valencia) Born - 30/04/2010 - Bay c Danehill – Hasili / Kenmare - De Stale Full brother to Cantabria and half-brother to Group 2 winning sprinter, Deportivo; Dam, once raced, from the family of multiple Grade 1 winner, Wandesta. 415- Top Trail (Exchange Rate - Trekking) Born - 15/03/2010 - Bay f Danzig – Sterling Pound / Gone West - Didina Half-sister to Deck Walk; Dam, Grade 2 winning half-sister to multiple listed winner, Tantina, from the further family of Champion 2yo, Xaar. 8-
Pat Eddery Musk Hill Incorporate (Beat Hollow - Five Fields) Born - 22/03/2010 - Chestnut c Sadler's Wells – Wemyss Bight / Chester House - Diese Brother to winning 3yo Upcountry; Dam, half-sister to Grade 1 winner Senure. -32
John Gosden Clarehaven Ashdan (Dansili - Bonash) Born - 25/03/2010 - Bay c Danehill – Hasili / Rainbow Quest – Sky Love Full brother to Group 3 winner, Sense Of Joy, and half-brother to four-time Group 3 winner, Day Flight; Dam, Group 2 winning half-sister to Grade 2 winner, Media Nox. 114- Brass Ring (Rail Link - Moraine) Born - 18/03/2010 - Bay c Dansili – Docklands / Rainbow Quest – Cantilever Dam, from the family of Prix de Jockey Club winner, Sanglamore. - Enthusiasm (Dansili - High Praise) Born - 25/03/2010 - Bay f Danehill – Hasili / Quest For Fame – Stellaria Half-sister to Eagles Peak, Sight Unseen & Critical Acclaim, as well as promising 3yo, Grandiloquent; Dam half-sister to Observatory. - Excess Knowledge (Monsun - Quenched) Born - 16/03/2010 - Bay c Konigsstuhl – Mosella / Dansili – Love The Rain Half-brother to Rain Mac; Dam, listed winning half-sister to Raincoat. 127- Fledged (Dansili - Innocent Air) Born - 19/02/2010 - Bay c Danehill – Hasili / Galileo – Minskip Dam, listed winning half-sister to Skipping & Minority. - Frequent (Three Valleys - Arabesque) Born - 15/05/2010 - Chestnut f Diesis – Skiable / Zafonic - Prophecy Half-sister to Gimcrack winner, Showcasing, as well as Bouvardia & Camacho; Dam, listed winner, closely related to Modern Look. - Remote (Dansili - Zenda) Born - 22/02/2010 - Bay c Danehill – Hasili / Zamindar – Hope Dam, won the French 1000 Guineas and was a sister to Champion Sprinter, Oasis Dream. - Ruffled (Harlan's Holiday - Mirabilis) Born - 13/02/2010 - Bay f Harlan – Christmas In Aiken / Lear Fan - Media Nox Dam, Group 3 winning half-sister to Prix de Diane winner, Nebraska Tornado, and to Group 2 winner, Burning Sun. - Seek Again (Speightstown - Light Jig) Born - 13/04/2010 - Chestnut c Gone West – Silken Cat / Danehill – Nashmeel Closely related to Treble Jig; Dam, Grade 1 winner stateside. 12- Winsili (Dansili - Winter Sunrise) Born - 01/02/2010 - Bay f Danehill – Hasili / Pivotal – Winter Solstice First foal; Dam, half-sister to Shortest Day, from the family of Polish Summer & Meteor Storm. 12-
Charlie Hills Faringdon Place Country Western (Oasis Dream - Music Horizon) Born - 22/05/2010 - Bay c Green Desert – Hope / Distant View – Musicanti Dam, full sister to Dewhurst Stakes winner, Distant Music, and a half-sister to New Orchid. 306- Desert Imagine (Beat Hollow - Western Appeal) Born - 10/02/2010 - Bay f Sadler's Wells – Wemyss Bight / Gone West – Zaizafon Half-sister to Full Steam; Dam, full sister to 2000 Guineas winner, Zafonic, and to Zamindar. 2313- Market Town (Mizzen Mast - Geographic) Born - 06/02/2010 - Bay c Cozzene – Kinema / Empire Maker - Dokki First foal; Dam, unraced half-sister to Grade 1 winning pair, Aptitude & Sleep Easy. 43- Permeate (Rail Link - Quota) Born - 22/03/2010 - Bay f Dansili – Docklands / Rainbow Quest - Armeria Half-sister to listed winner, Protectress; Dam, full sister to Group 1 winner, Armiger. 6- Premium (Dansili - Arum Lily) Born - 21/02/2010 - Bay f Danehill – Hasili / Woodman - Jolypha Half-sister to Grade 1 winner, Redwood, and to potential smart 3yo, Perennial; Dam, out of French Oaks winner, Jolypha. -1 Refer (Rail Link - Trellis Bay) Born - 20/04/2010 - Bay c Dansili – Docklands / Sadler's Wells - Bahamian Half-brother to Bellamy Cay & Cinnamon Bay; Dam, half-sister to Oaks winner, Wemyss Bight. - Seamless (Beat Hollow - Fashionable) Born - 22/03/2010 - Bay c Sadler's Wells – Wemyss Bight / Nashwan - Fine Detail Half-brother to Linkable; Dam, a listed winner in her own right from the family of Wandesta. 9- Single Mast (Mizzen Mast - Single Market) Born - 20/02/2010 - Chestnut f Cozzene – Kinema / Dynaformer - Sunday Bazaar Dam, half-sister to Lingfield Derby Trial winner, Perfect Sunday. -
Amanda Perrett Coombelands Annunciate (Arch - Valentine Band) Born - 22/05/2010 - Bay c Kris S – Aurora / Dixieland Band – Shirley Valentine Half-brother to listed winner, Putney Bridge, and to Group 2 winner, Await The Dawn. - Cold Fact (Beat Hollow - New Order) Born - 11/03/2010 - Bay f Sadler's Wells – Wemyss Bight / Singspiel – Eternal Dam, from the family of Epsom Derby winner, Quest For Fame. - Fast Pace (Observatory - Market Forces) Born - 25/02/2010 - Chestnut f Distant View – Stellaria / Lomitas – Quota Dam, half-sister to Protectress, from the family of Armiger. 54- First Warning (Rail Link - Tricked) Born - 28/01/2010 - Bay g Dansili – Docklands / Beat Hollow - Double Crossed Dam, unraced half-sister to multiple Group 1 winner, Twice Over. - Sublimate (Mizzen Mast - Complex) Born - 30/01/2010 - Grey f Cozzene – Kinema / Unbridled's Song - Choice Spirit Half-sister to Reach A Decision; Dam, unraced half-sister to Hachita, from the family of Zafonic & Zamindar. -
Sir Michael Stoute Freemason Lodge Beep (Beat Hollow - Dialing Tone) Born - 08/03/2010 - Bay f Sadler's Wells – Wemyss Bight / Distant View – Call Account Dam, winner at 2 in the UK, out of Grade 2 placed Call Account. - Call Ahead (Three Valleys - Payphone) Born - 04/04/2010 - Chestnut f Diesis – Skiable / Anabaa – Phone West Half-sister to Touchtone; Dam, from the further family of Danehill. - Defendant (Medicean - Razzle) Born - 28/02/2010 - Bay c Machiavellian – Mystic Goddess / Danzig – Razyana Dam, unraced full sister to Danehill. - Dream Wild (Oasis Dream - Wince) Born - 06/05/2010 - Bay f Green Desert – Hope / Selkirk – Flit Half-sister to Group 1 winner, Quiff, and to Total Command & Arabian Gulf; Dam, winner of the 1,000 Guineas. - Economy (Dalakhani - Quiff) Born - 23/01/2010 - Dark Bay c Darshaan – Daltawa / Sadler's Wells – Wince Dam, Group 1 winning sister to Total Command & Arabian Gulf; out of 1,000 Guineas winner Wince. - Mission Approved (Dansili - Moon Search) Born - 07/03/2010 - Bay c Danehill – Hasili / Rainbow Quest - Eva Luna Half-brother to this years' Supreme Novices' winner, Cinders And Ashes; Dam, Group 2 winning half-sister to St Leger winner, Brian Boru, as well as yards Group 2 winner, Sea Moon. 821- Omnipresent (Rail Link - Protectress) Born - 18/04/2010 - Bay c Dansili – Docklands / Hector Protector - Quota Closely related to Wafeira; Dam, from the family of Armiger. 3- Pavlosk (Arch - Tsar's Pride) Born - 21/02/2010 - Bay f Kris S – Aurora / Sadler’s Wells - Bold Empress Half-sister to Exhibit One & Main Focus; Dam, sister to Well Dressed, from the family of Zafonic & Zamindar. - Plover (Oasis Dream - Short Dance) Born - 28/01/2010 - Bay f Green Desert – Hope / Hennerssy – Clog Dance Dam, listed winning half-sister to Heart Stopping. - Pressure Point (Oasis Dream - Arrive) Born - 27/02/2010 - Bay c Green Desert – Hope / Kahyasi – Kerali Full brother to Group 3 winner, Visit, and half-brother to Group 1 winner, Promising Lead; Dam, listed winning full sister to successful broodmare, Hasili. - Vital Evidence (Empire Maker - Promising Lead) Born - 12/02/2010 - Bay c Unbridled – Toussaud / Danehill – Arrive Dam, Group 1 winning half-sister to Grade 3 winner, Visit, from the family of successful broodmare, Hasili. 0- Vote Early (Dansili - Reel Style) Born - 12/05/2010 - Brown f Danehill – Hasili / Rainbow Quest – Western Reel Dam, from the family of Dance Parade. -
Dermot Weld Rosewell Awe Struck (Rail Link - Aspiring Diva) Born - 29/03/2010 - Bay f Dansili – Docklands / Distant View – Queen Of Song Closely related to Matron Stakes winner, Emulous. - Big Break (Dansili - Fame At Last) Born - 06/04/2010 - Bay f Danehill – Hasili / Quest For Fame - Ranales Full sister to eight time Group 3 winner, Famous Name, and a half-sister to listed winner, Zaminast. 311- Boom Time (Empire Maker - Jibboom) Born - 15/03/2010 - Grey c Unbridled – Toussaud / Mizzen Mast – Palisade First foal; Dam, Grade 2 winner from the family of Boatman & Emplane - Bracing Breeze (Dansili - Nebraska Tornado) Born - 08/04/2010 - Bay f Danehill – Hasili / Storm Cat - Media Nox Dam, Prix de Diane winning half-sister to Group 2 winner, Burning Sun, and to Group 3 winner, Mirabilis. 31- Convocate (Exchange Rate - Private Line) Born - 28/02/2010 - Grey f Danzig – Sterling Pound / Private Account - Miss Summer Half-sister to Dance Dress; Dam, listed winner from the further family of Thousand Words. - Divine Port (Arch - Out Of Reach) Born - 20/02/2010 - Bay c Kris S – Aurora / Warning – Well Beyond Half-brother to Major General; Dam, listed winning half-sister to Well Warned. - Lineman (Rail Link - Shamana) Born - 06/05/2010 - Bay c Dansili – Docklands / Woodman – Yashmak Dam, half-sister to Sound Of Nature, from the family of Warning, as well as dual Derby winner, Commander In Chief. - Park Place (Beat Hollow - Blend) Born - 10/02/2010 - Bay c Sadler's Wells – Wemyss Bight / Zafonic – Bonash First foal; Dam, full sister to Bonash and half-sister to four time Group 3 winner, Day Flight, as well as Group 3 winner, Sense Of Joy. - Shunned (Three Valleys - Avoidance) Born - 19/02/2010 - Bay f Diesis – Skiable / Cryptoclearance - Averti Half-sister to Swerve, Brushed Aside & Broad Meaning; Dam, half-sister to Turn Away. 0- Tuscan Light (Medicean - Bright And Clear) Born - 08/04/2010 - Bay f Machiavellian – Mystic Goddess / Danehill - Shining Water Dam, half-sister to Group 1 winner in France, Tenby. -
_________________ Out of the office!!
|
Thu Nov 03, 2011 2:23 pm |
|
|
Dancing Brave
Group 1 winner
Joined: Fri Dec 11, 2009 2:24 pm Posts: 1903 Location: Edinburgh
|
JUDDMONTE ARMORY
The Elders
Henry Cecil Warren Place Continuum (Dansili - Clepsydra) Born - 22/04/2009 - Bay c Danehill – Hasili / Sadler’s Wells – Quandary Full brother to Passage Of Time, and Father Time; Closely related to Timepiece, Timetable & Sandglass. - Noble Mission (Galileo - Kind) Born - 25/02/2009 - Bay c Sadler’s Wells – Urban Sea / Danehill – Rainbow Lake Full brother to Frankel; Closely related to Bullet Train & Powerscourt. 2-1122142- Stipulate (Dansili - Indication) Born - 19/03/2009 - Bay c Danehill – Hasili / Sadler’s Wells - Insinuate Dam, closely related to a string of winners including Take The Hint, Stronghold, Indication & Imply. 143-14224643- World Domination (Empire Maker - Reams Of Verse) Born - 25/03/2008 - Bay h Unbridled – Toussaud / Nureyev – Modena Full brother to Eagle Poise, and a half-brother to Ithaca & Many Volumes. 140-66-
Roger Charlton Beckhampton Cityscape (Selkirk - Tantina) Born - 02/02/2006 - Chestnut h Sharpen Up – Annie Edge / Distant View – Didina Half-brother to Scuffle; Dam, listed winner from the family of Champion 2yo, Xaar. 212-20-4211-2381212-104232- Cry Fury (Beat Hollow - Cantanta) Born - 23/02/2008 - Bay g Sadler's Wells – Wemyss Bight / Top Ville – Sarah Siddons Full-brother to London Bridge, half-brother to Cantilever and closely related to Bowstring. 0-15180-8- Silver Lime (Mizzen Mast - Red Dot) Born - 23/01/2009 - Bay c Cozzene – Kinema / Diesis - Rogeur Dam, unraced half-sister to Flute, winner of the Kentucky Oaks. 51-2193- Top Offer (Dansili - Zante) Born - 29/03/2009 - Bay g Danehill – Hasili / Zafonic - Danthonia Half-brother to Kefalonia; Dam, listed winner from the family of Xaar. 1-08-
Pat Eddery Musk Hill
John Gosden Clarehaven Hanseatic (Galileo - Insinuate) Born - 26/03/2009 - Bay c Sadler’s Wells – Urban Sea / Mr Prospector – All At Sea Closely related to Take The Hint & Stronghold; Dam, achieved listed success. 1-
Charlie Hills Faringdon Place Model Pupil (Sinndar - Modesta) Born - 12/03/2009 - Bay c Grand Lodge – Sinntara / Sadler’s Wells - Modena Half-brother to Intense; Dam, listed winning half-sister to Reams Of Verse & Midsummer. 3-123- Perennial (Motivator - Arum Lily) Born - 22/01/2009 - Chestnut g Montjeu – Out West / Woodman - Jolypha Closely related to Redwood; Dam, out of French Oaks winner, Jolypha. 12-6365-
Amanda Perrett Coombelands Signed Up (Rail Link - Sing For Fame) Born - 18/03/2009 - Bay c Dansili – Docklands / Quest For Fame - Singing Half-brother to Secret Tune and Autocue. -4119-
Sir Michael Stoute Freemason Lodge Eagles Peak (Galileo - High Praise) Born - 19/03/2008 - Bay h Sadler's Wells – Urban Sea / Quest For Fame - Stellaria Closely related to Sight Unseen; Dam, half-sister to Observatory. 10/-1- Labarinto (Dansili - Tarocchi) Born - 10/02/2008 - Bay g Danehill – Hasili / Affirmed - Sylph Full brother to Price Tag and half-brother to Eagle Nebula, Latchkey & Perfect Hand; Dam, half-sister to Zindari & Privity. 641-42310-0017- Ultrasonic (Mizzen Mast - Quickfire) Born 07/03/2009 - Bay f Cozzene – Kinema / Dubai Millennium / Daring Miss First foal; Dam trained by yard and placed in pattern company. 14-8341222-
Dermot Weld Rosewell Caponata (Selkirk - Daring Diva) Born - 06/02/2009 - Bay f Sharpen Up – Annie Edge / Dansili – Aspiring Diva First foal; Dam multiple listed winning full sister to Emulous. 11228- Exhortation (Zamindar - Winter Silence) Born - 19/03/2009 - Bay c Gone West – Zaizafon / Dansili – Hunt The Sun Dam half-sister to winners Host Nation & English Summer. 3-210- Instruct (Empire Maker - Etoile Montante) Born - 15/04/2009 - Bay g Unbridled – Toussaud / Miswaki - Willstar Half-brother to Graded winner Starformer; Dam, Group 1 winner in France. - Tandem (Dansili - Light Ballet) Born - 13/05/2009 - Bay g Danehill – Hasili / Sadler's Wells - Apogee Half-brother to listed winner Penchee; Dam, pattern placed sister to Prix de Diane runner-up Dance Routine. 2114-
_________________ Out of the office!!
|
Fri Mar 23, 2012 12:00 am |
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of 1
|
[ 3 posts ] |
|
Who is online |
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests |
|
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum
|
|