View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Wed Apr 08, 2020 12:54 pm



Reply to topic  [ 7 posts ] 
 Editing Horses Ability ? 
Author Message
Handicapper

Joined: Mon Apr 16, 2018 6:59 pm
Posts: 123
Post Editing Horses Ability ?
I Know Its A Long Shot But It Would Be Amazing If There Was An Software Or Something Apart Of The Game If You Could Edit Horses Ability I Know You Can Edit Legends And Add More Legends But Would Be Good If You Could Edit Horses Ability


Mon Oct 21, 2019 4:30 pm
Profile
Handicapper

Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 10:46 am
Posts: 480
Post Re: Editing Horses Ability ?
Be pretty pointless playing the game then wouldn't you say?


Mon Oct 21, 2019 5:44 pm
Profile
Group 1 winner
User avatar

Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm
Posts: 14766
Location: Republic of Ireland
Post Re: Editing Horses Ability ?
you can edit legends and put them in your stable

_________________
Website http://www.aidanobrienfansite.com
Email pjrhodes1122@gmail.com
Twitter https://twitter.com/aobrienfansite


Tue Oct 22, 2019 7:11 am
Profile WWW
Group 2 winner

Joined: Tue Feb 26, 2013 1:58 pm
Posts: 819
Post Re: Editing Horses Ability ?
pjrhodes1970 wrote:
you can edit legends and put them in your stable


I didn't think you could put them in your own stable. If you could that would be brilliant.


Tue Oct 22, 2019 7:50 am
Profile
Group 1 winner
User avatar

Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm
Posts: 14766
Location: Republic of Ireland
Post Re: Editing Horses Ability ?
I dont know how to do it myself sorry lads as I dont use legends but someone a few months back posted that it was possible
maybe Mark or anyone who knows can confirm this and give instructions on how its done apologies again

_________________
Website http://www.aidanobrienfansite.com
Email pjrhodes1122@gmail.com
Twitter https://twitter.com/aobrienfansite


Tue Oct 22, 2019 12:49 pm
Profile WWW
Handicapper

Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2018 2:17 pm
Posts: 150
Post Re: Editing Horses Ability ?
pjrhodes1970 wrote:
I dont know how to do it myself sorry lads as I dont use legends but someone a few months back posted that it was possible
maybe Mark or anyone who knows can confirm this and give instructions on how its done apologies again


I think this was more of a bug in an earlier patch. If you are able to transfer TTF files between people's games then I still have one with every in game legend in it that can be transferred into your stable. Don't think TTF files can be shared though.


Tue Oct 22, 2019 1:33 pm
Profile
Handicapper

Joined: Mon Apr 16, 2018 6:59 pm
Posts: 123
Post Re: Editing Horses Ability ?
how can i put the legends in my stable ??


Tue Oct 22, 2019 3:20 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 7 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by STSoftware for PTF.