Author |
Message |
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15155 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 55 2 John Morgan 35 3 James Shea 25
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 John Morgan 39 2 Paul Rhodes 39 3 David Robertson 37
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 94 2 John Morgan 74 3 Joshua Sutherland 51
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 10 Day 1 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins
European Super League 1 Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 55 NHC 39* TOTAL 94 John Morgan..................UKRA 35 NHC 39 TOTAL 74 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 08 NHC 33 TOTAL 41 Jim Murray....................UKRA 11 NHC 24 TOTAL 35
European Super league 2 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 23 NHC 28 TOTAL 51 David Robertson.............UKRA 08 NHC 37 TOTAL 45 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 22 NHC 17 TOTAL 39 James Shea...................UKRA 25 NHC 10 TOTAL 35 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 19 NHC 12 TOTAL 31
Premier Division Grayham Clutterbuck......UKRA 07 NHC 13 TOTAL 20 Thunderspark................UKRA 09 NHC 09 TOTAL 18 Sirius Chill....................UKRA 10 NHC 00 TOTAL 10 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 03 NHC 08 TOTAL 11
Championship Division 1 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 07 NHC 06 TOTAL 13 Martin Leedham.............UKRA 08 NHC 04* TOTAL 12 Moliets Surfer................UKRA 05 NHC 06 TOTAL 11 Taunton.......................UKRA 10 NHC 01 TOTAL 11 Darren Howells..............UKRA 07 NHC 01 TOTAL 08
Championship Division 2 James Follis..................UKRA 00 NHC 09 TOTAL 09 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 04 NHC 04 TOTAL 08 Doug Warren.................UKRA 06 NHC 00 TOTAL 06 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 02 NHC 03 TOTAL 05 Ben Bonnici..................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02
National Conference Super League Daniel French................UKRA 00 NHC 04 TOTAL 04 Alex Cherrie..................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Tom P..........................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Rob Plass......................UKRA 00 NHC 00 TOTAL 00
* = DH
|
Mon Jul 03, 2017 8:48 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15155 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 56 2 John Morgan 35 3 James Shea 25
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 Paul Rhodes 41 2 John Morgan 39 3 David Robertson 38
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 97 2 John Morgan 74 3 Joshua Sutherland 52
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 10 Day 1 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins
European Super League 1 Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 56 NHC 41* TOTAL 97 John Morgan..................UKRA 35 NHC 39 TOTAL 74 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 08 NHC 35 TOTAL 43 Jim Murray....................UKRA 11 NHC 24 TOTAL 35
European Super league 2 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 24 NHC 28 TOTAL 52 David Robertson.............UKRA 09 NHC 38 TOTAL 47 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 22 NHC 18 TOTAL 40 James Shea...................UKRA 25 NHC 10 TOTAL 35 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 19 NHC 12 TOTAL 31
Premier Division Grayham Clutterbuck......UKRA 08 NHC 14 TOTAL 22 Thunderspark................UKRA 09 NHC 09 TOTAL 18 Sirius Chill....................UKRA 10 NHC 00 TOTAL 10 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 03 NHC 08 TOTAL 11
Championship Division 1 Martin Leedham.............UKRA 13 NHC 04* TOTAL 17 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 07 NHC 08 TOTAL 15 Moliets Surfer................UKRA 05 NHC 06 TOTAL 11 Taunton.......................UKRA 10 NHC 01 TOTAL 11 Darren Howells..............UKRA 07 NHC 01 TOTAL 08
Championship Division 2 James Follis..................UKRA 00 NHC 09 TOTAL 09 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 04 NHC 04 TOTAL 08 Doug Warren.................UKRA 07 NHC 00 TOTAL 07 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 02 NHC 03 TOTAL 05 Ben Bonnici..................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02
National Conference Super League Daniel French................UKRA 00 NHC 04 TOTAL 04 Alex Cherrie..................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Tom P..........................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Rob Plass......................UKRA 00 NHC 00 TOTAL 00
* = DH
Leading Trainers at the Cheltenham Festival Paul Rhodes 5 Leon van Rensburg 3 David Robertson 3 Darren Thompson 2 Stu Grey 2 Joshua Sutherland 2 Colin Clarke 1 Kevin Meenaghan 1 Grayham Clutterbuck 1
|
Tue Jul 04, 2017 6:18 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15155 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 57 2 John Morgan 38 3 James Shea 28
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 Paul Rhodes 43 2 John Morgan 41 3 David Robertson 38
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 100 2 John Morgan 79 3 Joshua Sutherland 53
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 10 Day 3 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins
European Super League 1 Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 57 NHC 43* TOTAL 100 John Morgan..................UKRA 38 NHC 41 TOTAL 79 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 08 NHC 36 TOTAL 44 Jim Murray....................UKRA 11 NHC 24 TOTAL 35
European Super league 2 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 24 NHC 29 TOTAL 53 David Robertson.............UKRA 09 NHC 38 TOTAL 47 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 22 NHC 18 TOTAL 40 James Shea...................UKRA 28 NHC 11 TOTAL 39 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 21 NHC 12 TOTAL 33
Premier Division Grayham Clutterbuck......UKRA 08 NHC 15 TOTAL 23 Thunderspark................UKRA 09 NHC 09 TOTAL 18 Sirius Chill....................UKRA 12 NHC 00 TOTAL 12 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 03 NHC 08 TOTAL 11
Championship Division 1 Martin Leedham.............UKRA 13 NHC 07* TOTAL 20 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 07 NHC 08 TOTAL 15 Moliets Surfer................UKRA 05 NHC 06 TOTAL 11 Taunton.......................UKRA 10 NHC 01 TOTAL 11 Darren Howells..............UKRA 07 NHC 01 TOTAL 08
Championship Division 2 James Follis..................UKRA 00 NHC 09 TOTAL 09 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 04 NHC 04 TOTAL 08 Doug Warren.................UKRA 07 NHC 00 TOTAL 07 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 02 NHC 03 TOTAL 05 Ben Bonnici..................UKRA 03 NHC 00 TOTAL 03
National Conference Super League Daniel French................UKRA 00 NHC 04 TOTAL 04 Tom P..........................UKRA 02 NHC 01 TOTAL 03 Alex Cherrie..................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Rob Plass......................UKRA 00 NHC 00 TOTAL 00
* = DH
Leading Trainers at the Cheltenham Festival Paul Rhodes 7 Leon van Rensburg 4 David Robertson 3 Darren Thompson 2 Stu Grey 2 Joshua Sutherland 2 Kevin Meenaghan 2 John Morgan 2 Grayham Clutterbuck 2 Colin Clarke 1 Tom P 1 Martin Leedham 1
Dual Code Cup Quarter Finals 2nd Leg results John Morgan 7 v 4 David Robertson John Morgan wins 13 v 11 on aggregate
Joshua Sutherland 5 v 2 Martyn Cairns 8 v 8 on aggregate Martyn Cairns wins 5 v 3 on pens
Darren Thompson 2 v 8 Martin Leedham Martin Leedham wins 10 v 9 on aggregate
Paul Rhodes 12 v 1 Derek Hinton Paul Rhodes wins 22 v 3 on aggregate
Trainers through to semis John Morgan Martyn Cairns Martin Leedham Paul Rhodes
Martin can you your draw thingy b4 the start of this weeks races cheers
|
Wed Jul 05, 2017 6:33 am |
|
|
Githyanki
Group 1 winner
Joined: Tue Feb 02, 2016 4:16 pm Posts: 2317
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Never asked previously but having exited in that very English of manner, how are penalties determined?
Gratz Martyn.
|
Wed Jul 05, 2017 7:56 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15155 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Githyanki wrote: Never asked previously but having exited in that very English of manner, how are penalties determined?
Gratz Martyn. second places during week of the second leg if still tied then thirds Martyn had more 2nds this week
|
Wed Jul 05, 2017 8:44 am |
|
|
Githyanki
Group 1 winner
Joined: Tue Feb 02, 2016 4:16 pm Posts: 2317
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
By the way congrats on the 100 Paul
|
Wed Jul 05, 2017 3:32 pm |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15155 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Githyanki wrote: By the way congrats on the 100 Paul Many thanks mate
|
Wed Jul 05, 2017 3:42 pm |
|
|
Pommard
Group 2 winner
Joined: Tue Feb 26, 2013 1:58 pm Posts: 779
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
pjrhodes1970 wrote: Githyanki wrote: By the way congrats on the 100 Paul Many thanks mate Would only be 99 without the hunter chase
|
Wed Jul 05, 2017 3:57 pm |
|
|
Anadin
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu Mar 18, 2010 10:20 am Posts: 1059 Location: Spain
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Pommard wrote: pjrhodes1970 wrote: Githyanki wrote: By the way congrats on the 100 Paul Many thanks mate Would only be 99 without the hunter chase
|
Wed Jul 05, 2017 4:14 pm |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15155 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
|
Wed Jul 05, 2017 6:15 pm |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15155 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Martin can you your draw thingy b4 the start of this weeks races cheers
Trainers through to semis John Morgan Martyn Cairns Martin Leedham Paul Rhodes
|
Sat Jul 08, 2017 12:03 pm |
|
|
Lordedaw
Group 2 winner
Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 12:29 am Posts: 761 Location: Warwickshire
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Semi Final Draw
Paul Rhodes v Martin Leedham
Martyn Cairns v John Morgan
|
Sat Jul 08, 2017 12:18 pm |
|
|
Pommard
Group 2 winner
Joined: Tue Feb 26, 2013 1:58 pm Posts: 779
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Well it was good whilst it lasted Martin.
|
Sat Jul 08, 2017 12:47 pm |
|
|
Lordedaw
Group 2 winner
Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 12:29 am Posts: 761 Location: Warwickshire
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Pommard wrote: Well it was good whilst it lasted Martin. Yes somehow I think my cup run may be about to end !
|
Sat Jul 08, 2017 1:16 pm |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15155 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Thanks for doing the Draw Martin going by last week im up against it
|
Sat Jul 08, 2017 2:01 pm |
|
|
|