Author |
Message |
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 59 2 John Morgan 38 3 James Shea 28
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 Paul Rhodes 45 2 John Morgan 43 3 David Robertson 39
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 104 2 John Morgan 81 3 Joshua Sutherland 55
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 11 Day 1 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins
European Super League 1 Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 59 NHC 45* TOTAL 104 John Morgan..................UKRA 38 NHC 43 TOTAL 81 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 08 NHC 36 TOTAL 44 Jim Murray....................UKRA 11 NHC 24 TOTAL 35
European Super league 2 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 24 NHC 31 TOTAL 55 David Robertson.............UKRA 10 NHC 39 TOTAL 49 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 24 NHC 18 TOTAL 42 James Shea...................UKRA 28 NHC 11 TOTAL 39 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 21 NHC 12 TOTAL 33
Premier Division Thunderspark................UKRA 13 NHC 11 TOTAL 24 Grayham Clutterbuck......UKRA 08 NHC 15 TOTAL 23 Sirius Chill....................UKRA 12 NHC 00 TOTAL 12 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 03 NHC 08 TOTAL 11
Championship Division 1 Martin Leedham.............UKRA 14 NHC 07* TOTAL 21 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 07 NHC 08 TOTAL 15 Moliets Surfer................UKRA 05 NHC 06 TOTAL 11 Taunton.......................UKRA 10 NHC 01 TOTAL 11 Darren Howells..............UKRA 07 NHC 02 TOTAL 09
Championship Division 2 James Follis..................UKRA 00 NHC 09 TOTAL 09 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 05 NHC 04 TOTAL 09 Doug Warren.................UKRA 07 NHC 00 TOTAL 07 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 02 NHC 03 TOTAL 05 Ben Bonnici..................UKRA 03 NHC 00 TOTAL 03
National Conference Super League Daniel French................UKRA 00 NHC 04 TOTAL 04 Tom P..........................UKRA 02 NHC 01 TOTAL 03 Alex Cherrie..................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Rob Plass......................UKRA 00 NHC 00 TOTAL 00
* = DH
|
Mon Jul 10, 2017 8:09 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 59 2 John Morgan 38 3 James Shea 28
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 Paul Rhodes 46 2 John Morgan 46 3 Leon van Rensburg 40
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 105 2 John Morgan 83 3 Joshua Sutherland 56
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 11 Day 2 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins
European Super League 1 Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 59 NHC 46* TOTAL 105 John Morgan..................UKRA 38 NHC 46* TOTAL 84 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 08 NHC 40 TOTAL 48 Jim Murray....................UKRA 11 NHC 24 TOTAL 35
European Super league 2 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 25 NHC 31 TOTAL 56 David Robertson.............UKRA 10 NHC 39 TOTAL 49 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 24 NHC 18 TOTAL 42 James Shea...................UKRA 28 NHC 11 TOTAL 39 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 21 NHC 12 TOTAL 33
Premier Division Thunderspark................UKRA 14 NHC 13 TOTAL 27 Grayham Clutterbuck......UKRA 09 NHC 15 TOTAL 24 Sirius Chill....................UKRA 14 NHC 00 TOTAL 14 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 06 NHC 08 TOTAL 14
Championship Division 1 Martin Leedham.............UKRA 14 NHC 07* TOTAL 21 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 08* NHC 08 TOTAL 16 Moliets Surfer................UKRA 05 NHC 06 TOTAL 11 Taunton.......................UKRA 10 NHC 01 TOTAL 11 Darren Howells..............UKRA 08 NHC 02 TOTAL 10
Championship Division 2 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 05 NHC 05 TOTAL 10 James Follis..................UKRA 00 NHC 09 TOTAL 09 Doug Warren.................UKRA 07 NHC 00 TOTAL 07 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 02 NHC 03 TOTAL 05 Ben Bonnici..................UKRA 03 NHC 00 TOTAL 03
National Conference Super League Daniel French................UKRA 00 NHC 04 TOTAL 04 Tom P..........................UKRA 02 NHC 01 TOTAL 03 Alex Cherrie..................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Rob Plass......................UKRA 00 NHC 00 TOTAL 00
* = DH
|
Tue Jul 11, 2017 5:36 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Dead heat seem to have broken again Stus win was not registered this week same with me and Martin 2 weeks ago if i missed a dead heat please shout no funny business like i had 10 dead heats Paulo I think its only started happening again for 2 game weeks stats perfect before that so no need to mention any DH b4 then
|
Tue Jul 11, 2017 9:51 am |
|
|
ghosty
Group 3 winner
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2017 3:59 pm Posts: 682
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
pjrhodes1970 wrote: Dead heat seem to have broken again Stus win was not registered this week same with me and Martin 2 weeks ago if i missed a dead heat please shout no funny business like i had 10 dead heats Paulo I think its only started happening again for 2 game weeks stats perfect before that so no need to mention any DH b4 then Paul i've got 46, baydon stars dead heat didn't show up this week.
|
Tue Jul 11, 2017 5:37 pm |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
ghosty wrote: pjrhodes1970 wrote: Dead heat seem to have broken again Stus win was not registered this week same with me and Martin 2 weeks ago if i missed a dead heat please shout no funny business like i had 10 dead heats Paulo I think its only started happening again for 2 game weeks stats perfect before that so no need to mention any DH b4 then Paul i've got 46, baydon stars dead heat didn't show up this week. Thanks John will add now
|
Tue Jul 11, 2017 6:27 pm |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 59 2 John Morgan 40 3 James Shea 32
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 John Morgan 49 2 Paul Rhodes 46 3 Leon van Rensburg 41
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 105 2 John Morgan 89 3 Joshua Sutherland 58
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 11 Day 3 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins
European Super League 1 Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 59 NHC 46* TOTAL 105 John Morgan..................UKRA 40 NHC 49* TOTAL 89 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 08 NHC 41 TOTAL 49 Jim Murray....................UKRA 11 NHC 24 TOTAL 35
European Super league 2 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 26 NHC 32 TOTAL 58 David Robertson.............UKRA 11 NHC 39 TOTAL 50 James Shea...................UKRA 32 NHC 13 TOTAL 45 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 24 NHC 18 TOTAL 42 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 21 NHC 12 TOTAL 33
Premier Division Thunderspark................UKRA 14 NHC 14 TOTAL 28 Grayham Clutterbuck......UKRA 09 NHC 15 TOTAL 24 Sirius Chill....................UKRA 14 NHC 00 TOTAL 14 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 06 NHC 08 TOTAL 14
Championship Division 1 Martin Leedham.............UKRA 14 NHC 07* TOTAL 21 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 08* NHC 08 TOTAL 16 Moliets Surfer................UKRA 06 NHC 07 TOTAL 13 Taunton.......................UKRA 10 NHC 01 TOTAL 11 Darren Howells..............UKRA 08 NHC 02 TOTAL 10
Championship Division 2 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 05 NHC 06 TOTAL 11 James Follis..................UKRA 01 NHC 09 TOTAL 10 Doug Warren.................UKRA 07 NHC 00 TOTAL 07 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 02 NHC 03 TOTAL 05 Ben Bonnici..................UKRA 04 NHC 00 TOTAL 04
National Conference Super League Daniel French................UKRA 00 NHC 06 TOTAL 06 Tom P..........................UKRA 02 NHC 02 TOTAL 04 Alex Cherrie..................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Rob Plass......................UKRA 00 NHC 00 TOTAL 00
* = DH
DCC CUP Semi Final First Leg Paul Rhodes 5 v 1 Martin Leedham Martyn Cairns 0 v 10 John Morgan
|
Wed Jul 12, 2017 6:43 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 60 2 John Morgan 40 3 James Shea 33
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 John Morgan 51 2 Paul Rhodes 46 3 Leon van Rensburg 45
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 106 2 John Morgan 91 3 Joshua Sutherland 58
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 12 Day 1 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins
European Super League 1 Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 60 NHC 46* TOTAL 106 John Morgan..................UKRA 40 NHC 51* TOTAL 91 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 08 NHC 45 TOTAL 53 Jim Murray....................UKRA 11 NHC 24 TOTAL 35
European Super league 2 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 26 NHC 32 TOTAL 58 David Robertson.............UKRA 11 NHC 40 TOTAL 51 James Shea...................UKRA 33 NHC 14 TOTAL 47 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 24 NHC 18 TOTAL 42 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 22 NHC 12 TOTAL 34
Premier Division Thunderspark................UKRA 14 NHC 14 TOTAL 28 Grayham Clutterbuck......UKRA 09 NHC 15 TOTAL 24 Sirius Chill....................UKRA 16 NHC 00 TOTAL 16 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 06 NHC 08 TOTAL 14
Championship Division 1 Martin Leedham.............UKRA 14 NHC 07* TOTAL 21 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 09* NHC 08 TOTAL 17 Moliets Surfer................UKRA 06 NHC 08 TOTAL 14 Darren Howells..............UKRA 10 NHC 02 TOTAL 12 Taunton.......................UKRA 10 NHC 01 TOTAL 11
Championship Division 2 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 05 NHC 06 TOTAL 11 James Follis..................UKRA 01 NHC 09 TOTAL 10 Doug Warren.................UKRA 07 NHC 00 TOTAL 07 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 02 NHC 03 TOTAL 05 Ben Bonnici..................UKRA 04 NHC 00 TOTAL 04
National Conference Super League Daniel French................UKRA 00 NHC 06 TOTAL 06 Tom P..........................UKRA 02 NHC 02 TOTAL 04 Alex Cherrie..................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Rob Plass......................UKRA 00 NHC 00 TOTAL 00
* = DH
Congrats to LVR hitting the half century
|
Mon Jul 17, 2017 5:45 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 63 2 John Morgan 40 3 James Shea 33
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 John Morgan 53 2 Leon van Rensburg 47 3 Paul Rhodes 46
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 109 2 John Morgan 93 3 Joshua Sutherland 60
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 12 Day 2 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins
European Super League 1 Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 63 NHC 46* TOTAL 109 John Morgan..................UKRA 40 NHC 53* TOTAL 93 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 08 NHC 47 TOTAL 55 Jim Murray....................UKRA 11 NHC 24 TOTAL 35
European Super league 2 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 26 NHC 34 TOTAL 60 David Robertson.............UKRA 11 NHC 40 TOTAL 51 James Shea...................UKRA 33 NHC 15 TOTAL 48 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 26 NHC 20 TOTAL 46 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 22 NHC 12 TOTAL 34
Premier Division Thunderspark................UKRA 14 NHC 14 TOTAL 28 Grayham Clutterbuck......UKRA 09 NHC 15 TOTAL 24 Sirius Chill....................UKRA 17 NHC 00 TOTAL 17 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 06 NHC 08 TOTAL 14
Championship Division 1 Martin Leedham.............UKRA 14 NHC 08* TOTAL 22 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 09* NHC 08 TOTAL 17 Moliets Surfer................UKRA 07 NHC 08 TOTAL 15 Darren Howells..............UKRA 11 NHC 02 TOTAL 13 Taunton.......................UKRA 10 NHC 01 TOTAL 11
Championship Division 2 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 06 NHC 06 TOTAL 11 James Follis..................UKRA 02 NHC 09 TOTAL 11 Doug Warren.................UKRA 07 NHC 00 TOTAL 07 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 02 NHC 03 TOTAL 05 Ben Bonnici..................UKRA 04 NHC 00 TOTAL 04
National Conference Super League Daniel French................UKRA 00 NHC 06 TOTAL 06 Tom P..........................UKRA 02 NHC 02 TOTAL 04 Alex Cherrie..................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Rob Plass......................UKRA 00 NHC 00 TOTAL 00
* = DH
Congrats to Martin winning his maiden G1 super stuff achieved miles more than i did in my rookie season
Both titles are won on wins this season but here is an update on Prizemoney Tables
FLAT 1 Paul Rhodes £15,974,100 2 John Morgan £9,635,500 3 James Shea £7,823,020
NHC 1 Leon van Rensburg £3,538,554 2 Paul Rhodes £3,411,296 3 John Morgan £3,254,920
Rookie of the season standings 1 Martin Leedham 22 Wins 2 Taunton 11 Wins 3 Jared Tutt 5 Wins 4 Tom P 4 Wins 5 Alex Cherrie 2 Wins 5 Ehab Farah 2 Wins 6 Meherzad Mistry 1 Win
Big up to all of you
|
Tue Jul 18, 2017 6:41 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 65 2 John Morgan 42 3 James Shea 35
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 John Morgan 54 2 Leon van Rensburg 49 3 Paul Rhodes 48
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 113 2 John Morgan 96 3 Joshua Sutherland 63
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 12 Day 3 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins
European Super League 1 Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 65 NHC 48* TOTAL 113 John Morgan..................UKRA 42 NHC 54* TOTAL 96 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 08 NHC 49 TOTAL 57 Jim Murray....................UKRA 11 NHC 24 TOTAL 35
European Super league 2 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 26 NHC 37 TOTAL 63 David Robertson.............UKRA 12 NHC 41 TOTAL 53 James Shea...................UKRA 35 NHC 15 TOTAL 50 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 27 NHC 21 TOTAL 48 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 22 NHC 12 TOTAL 34
Premier Division Thunderspark................UKRA 14 NHC 14 TOTAL 28 Grayham Clutterbuck......UKRA 10 NHC 16 TOTAL 26 Sirius Chill....................UKRA 18 NHC 00 TOTAL 18 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 06 NHC 08 TOTAL 14
Championship Division 1 Martin Leedham.............UKRA 15 NHC 08* TOTAL 23 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 10* NHC 08 TOTAL 18 Moliets Surfer................UKRA 07 NHC 08 TOTAL 15 Darren Howells..............UKRA 11 NHC 02 TOTAL 13 Taunton.......................UKRA 11 NHC 01 TOTAL 12
Championship Division 2 James Follis..................UKRA 03 NHC 10 TOTAL 13 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 06 NHC 06 TOTAL 11 Doug Warren.................UKRA 07 NHC 00 TOTAL 07 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 02 NHC 03 TOTAL 05 Ben Bonnici..................UKRA 04 NHC 00 TOTAL 04
National Conference Super League Daniel French................UKRA 00 NHC 06 TOTAL 06 Tom P..........................UKRA 03 NHC 02 TOTAL 05 Alex Cherrie..................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Rob Plass......................UKRA 00 NHC 00 TOTAL 00
* = DH
Congrats to James joining the half century club
DCC CUP Semi Final second leg results Paul Rhodes 8 v 2 Martin Leedham Paul Rhodes won 13 v 3 on aggregate
Martyn Cairns 1 v 6 John Morgan John Morgan won 16 v 1 on aggregate
DCC Cup Final Paul Rhodes v John Morgan
|
Wed Jul 19, 2017 8:03 am |
|
|
Githyanki
Group 1 winner
Joined: Tue Feb 02, 2016 4:16 pm Posts: 2315
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Just the two wins for me today paul, but we seem to have missed a win somewhere. 63 is the total 37 NH and 26 Flat.
|
Wed Jul 19, 2017 12:21 pm |
|
|
Lordedaw
Group 2 winner
Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 12:29 am Posts: 761 Location: Warwickshire
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Well the minnows cup run finally came to an end and the defeat wasn't as heavy as I expected.
To be fair I only got through round 2 because Jim dropped out and that freaky 5 wins in one day allowed me to sneak past Darren T so I had lived a charmed life anyway.
Bizarrely if I had drawn Martyn in the semi's I'd be through to the final now but at least that shows I wasn't fixing the draw !!
|
Wed Jul 19, 2017 2:27 pm |
|
|
Githyanki
Group 1 winner
Joined: Tue Feb 02, 2016 4:16 pm Posts: 2315
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
The cup was always a two horse race.
|
Wed Jul 19, 2017 2:32 pm |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Githyanki wrote: Just the two wins for me today paul, but we seem to have missed a win somewhere. 63 is the total 37 NH and 26 Flat. were you involved in a dead heat Tom has given you another winner somewhere
|
Wed Jul 19, 2017 4:03 pm |
|
|
Githyanki
Group 1 winner
Joined: Tue Feb 02, 2016 4:16 pm Posts: 2315
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Don't think so and nothing ran close final day, was short headed yesterday in the champ hurd, that's about it. I am merely going on the tom numbers, not reconciled them 62 would have been my expected number as of today.
|
Wed Jul 19, 2017 4:12 pm |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15151 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Githyanki wrote: Don't think so and nothing ran close final day, was short headed yesterday in the champ hurd, that's about it. I am merely going on the tom numbers, not reconciled them 62 would have been my expected number as of today. Very unusual it's usually the other way round where people are not awarded a win due to dead heat i have to go by TOM numbers no other way of doing it
|
Wed Jul 19, 2017 4:25 pm |
|
|
|