|
Register •
FAQ
• Search • Login
|
Dual Code Championship 2017
Author |
Message |
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15167 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 66 2 John Morgan 42 3 James Shea 35
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 John Morgan 55 2 Leon van Rensburg 51 3 Paul Rhodes 49
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 115 2 John Morgan 97 3 Joshua Sutherland 66
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 13 Day 1 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins
European Super League 1 Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 66 NHC 49* TOTAL 115 John Morgan..................UKRA 42 NHC 55* TOTAL 97 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 08 NHC 51 TOTAL 59 Jim Murray....................UKRA 11 NHC 24 TOTAL 35
European Super league 2 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 27 NHC 39 TOTAL 66 David Robertson.............UKRA 13 NHC 42 TOTAL 55 James Shea...................UKRA 35 NHC 15 TOTAL 50 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 28 NHC 21 TOTAL 49 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 22 NHC 12 TOTAL 34
Premier Division Grayham Clutterbuck......UKRA 12 NHC 16 TOTAL 28 Thunderspark................UKRA 14 NHC 14 TOTAL 28 Sirius Chill....................UKRA 18 NHC 00 TOTAL 18 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 06 NHC 08 TOTAL 14
Championship Division 1 Martin Leedham.............UKRA 15 NHC 08* TOTAL 23 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 10* NHC 08 TOTAL 18 Moliets Surfer................UKRA 07 NHC 09 TOTAL 16 Darren Howells..............UKRA 11 NHC 02 TOTAL 13 Taunton.......................UKRA 11 NHC 01 TOTAL 12
Championship Division 2 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 07 NHC 07 TOTAL 14 James Follis..................UKRA 03 NHC 10 TOTAL 13 Doug Warren.................UKRA 08 NHC 00 TOTAL 08 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 02 NHC 04 TOTAL 06 Ben Bonnici..................UKRA 04 NHC 00 TOTAL 04
National Conference Super League Daniel French................UKRA 00 NHC 06 TOTAL 06 Tom P..........................UKRA 04 NHC 02 TOTAL 06 Alex Cherrie..................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Rob Plass......................UKRA 00 NHC 00 TOTAL 00
* = DH
Premier Division Championship Division 2 & National Conference Super League going right down to the wire
|
Mon Jul 24, 2017 11:29 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15167 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 66 2 John Morgan 43 3 James Shea 35
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 John Morgan 56 2 Leon van Rensburg 51 3 Paul Rhodes 50
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 116 2 John Morgan 99 3 Joshua Sutherland 68
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 STANDINGS AFTER WEEK 13 Day 2 Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins
European Super League 1 Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 66 NHC 50* TOTAL 116 John Morgan..................UKRA 43 NHC 56* TOTAL 99 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 08 NHC 51 TOTAL 59 Jim Murray....................UKRA 11 NHC 24 TOTAL 35
European Super league 2 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 29 NHC 39 TOTAL 68 David Robertson.............UKRA 13 NHC 45 TOTAL 58 James Shea...................UKRA 35 NHC 15 TOTAL 50 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 28 NHC 21 TOTAL 49 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 22 NHC 12 TOTAL 34
Premier Division Grayham Clutterbuck......UKRA 13 NHC 17 TOTAL 30 Thunderspark................UKRA 14 NHC 14 TOTAL 28 Sirius Chill....................UKRA 19 NHC 00 TOTAL 19 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 06 NHC 10 TOTAL 16
Championship Division 1 Martin Leedham.............UKRA 15 NHC 08* TOTAL 23 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 10* NHC 08 TOTAL 18 Moliets Surfer................UKRA 07 NHC 10 TOTAL 17 Darren Howells..............UKRA 11 NHC 02 TOTAL 13 Taunton.......................UKRA 12 NHC 01 TOTAL 13
Championship Division 2 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 08 NHC 07 TOTAL 15 James Follis..................UKRA 03 NHC 11 TOTAL 14 Doug Warren.................UKRA 08 NHC 00 TOTAL 08 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 02 NHC 04 TOTAL 06 Ben Bonnici..................UKRA 05 NHC 00 TOTAL 05
National Conference Super League Daniel French................UKRA 00 NHC 06 TOTAL 06 Tom P..........................UKRA 04 NHC 02 TOTAL 06 Alex Cherrie..................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 00 TOTAL 01 Rob Plass......................UKRA 00 NHC 00 TOTAL 00
* = DH
Best of luck to John getting 1 winner for his century & Darren Thomson getting 1 winner for his half century tonight
If the national hunt championship was won by PM£ it would be right down to the wire Leon has a 91k lead on me with John 170k behind Leon.
Going into the final third of the cup final the scores are 3 v 3 all to play for.
|
Tue Jul 25, 2017 6:33 am |
|
|
pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15167 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Leading Flat trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 72 2 John Morgan 44 3 James Shea 35
Leading National Hunt Trainer 1 John Morgan 57 2 Paul Rhodes 53 3 Leon van Rensburg 51
Leading DCC Trainers 1 Paul Rhodes 125 2 John Morgan 101 3 Joshua Sutherland 68
Dual Code Championship SO6 Season 3 FINAL STANDINGS Row 1 UKRA wins Row 2 NHC wins Row 3 Total Wins
European Super League 1 Paul Rhodes...................UKRA 72 NHC 53** TOTAL 125 John Morgan..................UKRA 44 NHC 57* TOTAL 101 Leon van Rensburg..........UKRA 08 NHC 51 TOTAL 59 Jim Murray....................UKRA 11 NHC 24 TOTAL 35
European Super league 2 Joshua Sutherland..........UKRA 29 NHC 39 TOTAL 68 David Robertson.............UKRA 14 NHC 45 TOTAL 59 James Shea...................UKRA 35 NHC 16 TOTAL 51 Darren Thompson...........UKRA 30 NHC 21 TOTAL 51 Martyn Cairns................UKRA 22 NHC 12 TOTAL 34
Premier Division Grayham Clutterbuck......UKRA 13 NHC 19 TOTAL 32 Thunderspark................UKRA 14 NHC 14 TOTAL 28 Sirius Chill....................UKRA 20 NHC 00 TOTAL 20 Colin Clarke..................UKRA 06 NHC 10 TOTAL 16
Championship Division 1 Martin Leedham.............UKRA 15 NHC 11* TOTAL 26 Stu Grey.......................UKRA 10* NHC 09 TOTAL 19 Moliets Surfer................UKRA 07 NHC 11 TOTAL 18 Darren Howells..............UKRA 12 NHC 03 TOTAL 15 Taunton.......................UKRA 12 NHC 02 TOTAL 14
Championship Division 2 Derek Hinton.................UKRA 08 NHC 07 TOTAL 15 James Follis..................UKRA 03 NHC 12 TOTAL 15 Doug Warren.................UKRA 08 NHC 00 TOTAL 08 Jared Tutt....................UKRA 02 NHC 04 TOTAL 06 Ben Bonnici..................UKRA 05 NHC 00 TOTAL 05
National Conference Super League Daniel French................UKRA 00 NHC 06 TOTAL 06 Tom P..........................UKRA 04 NHC 02 TOTAL 06 Alex Cherrie..................UKRA 02 NHC 00 TOTAL 02 Charlie Farthing.............UKRA 01 NHC 01 TOTAL 02 Rob Plass......................UKRA 00 NHC 00 TOTAL 00
* = DH
DCC Cup Final Result Paul Rhodes 12 v 5 John Morgan
image album uploadHuge thanks to all who took part just hope this added a bit of fun Congratulations to all of the champions see you next season
|
Wed Jul 26, 2017 7:47 am |
|
|
ghostzapper74
Group 1 winner
Joined: Sun Jun 24, 2012 11:03 am Posts: 4112 Location: Wales
|
Re: Dual Code Championship 2017
Well Done Paul and everyone who won a title, hopefully you'll all be back for next season.
|
Wed Jul 26, 2017 7:17 pm |
|
|
|
Who is online |
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 33 guests |
|
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum
|
|