pjrhodes1970
Group 1 winner
Joined: Thu May 15, 2008 8:48 pm Posts: 15155 Location: Republic of Ireland
|
Re: Season 16 Stable Tours
DETAILS NAME - PAUL RHODES NICKNAME - THE PROFESSOR STABLE - CURRAGH VIEW LOCATION - KILDARE IRELAND LEAGUE SEASONS - 17
HONOURS CHAMPION FLAT TRAINER- 5 (S5,S6,S7,S9,S10) N/H TRAINER CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER UP - 1 (S5)
CAREER STATS LEAGUE FLAT WINS - 536 LEAGUE NATIONAL HUNT WINS - 553 TOTAL LEAGUE VICTORIES - 1089 ENGLISH CLASSIC VICTORIES - 15 1000G 2 2000G 6 DERBY 3 OAKS 3 LEGER 1
Team Rhodes League History Season - Flat Wins - NH Wins - Total Wins S1 - 27 - 41 - 68 S2 - 28 - 26 - 54 S3 - 25 - 52 - 77 S4 - 20 - 35 - 55 S5 - 42 - 60 - 102 S6 - 72 - 51 - 123 S7 - 54 - 48 - 102 S8 - 35 - 58 - 93 S9 - 45 - 70 - 115 S10 - 66 - 20 - 86 S11 - 32 - 24 - 56 S12 - 22 - 20 - 42 S13 - 36 - 23 - 59 S14 - 16 - 26 - 42 S14 - 10 - 01 - 00 Total - 536 - 553 - 1089
League History Classic Victories - 42
UK - 15 2000 Guineas - 6 - Twilighted S3, Lamorghini S6, Cape Thorne S7, Vince Lombardi S9, Tajikstan S10, Metropulous S15 1000 Guineas - 2 - Tunisia S10, Air Defence S12, Epsom Oaks - 3 - South Carolina S6, Treaty Of Versailles S8, Fiddler Ontheroof S13, Epsom Derby - 3 - The Colosseim S8, Stonehenge S9, Phantom S10, St Leger Stakes - 1 - Newsround S6
France - 4 Prix De Diane - 3 - Venus De Milo S5, Lady Jayne Felsham S8, Kinda Special S10, Prix Du Jockey Club - 1 - Ultimately Cool S10,
Ireland - 12 Irish 1000 Guineas - 4 - Dame Helen Mirren S6, Tunisia S10, Diamond Encrusted S11, Sarratoga Slew S13, Irish 2000 Guineas - 4 - Lamorghini S6, Cape Thorne S7, Tajikstan S10, North Pier S13, Irish Oaks - 2 - Anne Berlin - S9, Rivera S13, Irish Derby - 2 - Domination Glory S2, Phantom S10,
USA - 11 Kentucky Derby - 4 - Elizabeth Browning S6, Rome Conquest S9, Cool Hand Lucinda S12, Dreyden Van Dyck S13, Belmont Stakes - 4 - South Carolina S6, Stonehenge S9, Phantom S10, Monumental S11, Preakness Stakes - 3 - Kinda Special S10, Kimberley Lake S11, Dreyden Van Dyck S13,
League History G1 Victories - 178 in 11 Nations
Australia 28 Australian Cup - S8, S9, Cantalia Stakes - S8, S13, Caulfield Cup - S3, Cox Plate - S2, S3, S6, S10, Crown Oaks - S9, Doncaster Handicap - S5, Emirates Stakes - S10, S11, Golden Slipper - S5, S6, Lightening Stakes - S7, S10, Melbourne Cup - S6, S8, Metropolitan Handicap - S11 Newmarket G1 Handicap - S5, Queen Elizabeth Stakes - S7, Queen Of The Turf Stakes - S7, Sydney Cup - S8, The BMW - S9, The Everest - S9, TJ Smith Stakes - S11, Victorian Derby - S8,
Canada - 1 Canadian International - S15,
France - 16 Prix Du Cadran - S10, Prix De Diane - S5, S8, S10, Prix Du Jockey Club - S10, Prix De L'Abbaye - S6, S10, S11, Prix De L'Arc De Triomphe - S9, Prix De L'Opera - S2, Prix Morny - S6, Criterium St Cloud - S1, S5, S6, S10, S13,
Germany - 1 Preis Von Baden - S12,
Ireland - 17 Irish 1000 Guineas - S6, S10, S11, S13, Irish 2000 Guineas - S6, S7, S10, S13, Irish Champions Stakes - S6, S10, Irish Oaks - S9, S13, Irish Derby - S2, S10, Matron Stakes - S6, S9, S10,
Japan - 3 Asahi Hai Futurity Stakes - S10, Fantasy Stakes - S12, Sansui Summer Cup Turf - S8, Temo Sho - S14, Singapore - 3 Kranji Mile - S6, S10, Singapore Gold Cup - S13,
South Africa - 4 Queens Plate - S6, S10, Tsogo Sun Sprint - S6, S12,
UAE - 3 Al Quoz Stakes - S10, S11, Golden Shaheen - S5,
UK - 51 1000 Guineas - S10, S12, 2000 Guineas - S3, S6, S7, S9, S10, S15 Ascot Gold Cup - S11, S13, S15, Champion Stakes - S5, Champions Fillies Stakes - S7, Commonwealth Cup - S7, S11, Coronation Cup - S6, Coronation Stakes - S6, S12, Coronation Stakes - S7, S10, S13, Daimond Jubilee - S6, Eclispe Stakes - S6, Epsom Derby - S8, S9, S10, Epsom Oaks - S6, S8, S13, Falmouth Srakes - S5, S10, Fillies Mile - S6, Juddmonte International - S6, July Cup - S7, King George VI Stakes - S3, S6, S9, KIngs Stand Stakes - S6, S10, S11, Lockinge Stakes - S9, Middle Park Stakes - S7, Nunthorpe Stakes - S6, S9, S10, Queen Elizabeth II Stakes - S7, S15, Racing Post Trophy - S9, St James Palace Stakes - S5, S9, S10, St Leger Stakes - S6,
USA - 49 Belmont Stakes - S6, S9, S10, S11, Breeders Cup Classic - S9, S10, S13, Breeders Cup Dirt Mile - S6, S11, S12, S13, Breeders Cup Dirt Sprint - S5, S6, S7, Breeders Cup Distaff - S6, S10, Breeders Cup Filly & Mares - S10, S13, Breeders Cup Juvenile Dirt (C) - S5, S6, S11, Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf (C) - S5, S13, Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf (F) - S2, S6, Breeders Cup Mile - S4, S5, S7, Breeders Cup Turf Sprint - S5, S10, S12, Haskell Stakes - S5, S6, S7, S11, S15 Kentucky Derby - S6, S9, S12, S13, Pegasus World Cup - S6, S7, S8, Preakness Stakes - S10, S11, S13, United Nations Stakes - S7, S10, S12, League History Flat Race Victories - 536
Flat Team S17- Members 25/25 TRIAL SCORES IS THE NUMBER BY DISTANCE & GENDER
4YO 2m4 S 35 - BORN TRIPPY* 2m M 64 - SCANDINAVIA* 1m6 S 43 - MAXIMUM SECURITY* 1m4 S 34 - HARRY POTTER* 1m2 M 58 - MISSILES LOCKED* 1m2 S 58 - TALLAHASSEE TYPHOON* 1m1 S 45 - MAGNUS MOHAYER* 1m M 55 - ZAMBEEZI RIVER* 6F F 52 - EMPHASIS* 6F C 32 - ROMAN GOD* 5F C 57 - ROMAN WARRIOR* 5F C 36 - SIERRA BIANCA* 3YO 1m F 49 - PREMADONNA* 1m F 35 - OCEAN GODDESS* 1m C 48 - HONG KONG FUEY* 1m C 37 - GEORGETOWN* 1m2 C 49 - ISAMBARD BRUNEL* 1m2 F 39 - BROWN THOMAS* 1m4 C 42 - KYBER PASS* 1m4 C 37 - TUNBRIDGE WELLS* 1m4 F 46 - AGENT NIRMAZZI* 1m4 F 36 - MONORAIL* 1m6 C 48 - KAOS THEORY 1m6 F 41 - FIRE POWER*
2YO 6F C 53 - BATTLESTAR GALACTICA*
Pretty much a disaster of a season last year but valuable lessons learned. I did manage to win a classic 1 of my 10 wins on the flat
This year have concentrated on strengthening numbers and quality of the older division Hoping my older horses will compete and if I can bag a classic it will be job done Expectations are low but hoping for improvement if I can double last years tally of 10 I will be very pleased
Best of luck to everyone taking part and thanks to the team running the show amazing job as always
|